Indian Valley Estates · Lindair Acres · West Enon Estates
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ENON, OH real estate market (45323) currently shows 11 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 74 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 74 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.1% year-over-year, from $259,950 to $273,099.
Whether you are buying or selling in ENON, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,170 · Density: 318.9/mi² · Median household income: $80,150
Typical home value: $169,365 · Homeownership: 81.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45323 | Enon, OH 45323 | 0.0 mi | 12 | $3,649,224 | $256,400 | $304,102 |
| 45324 | Fairborn, OH 45324 | 4.4 mi | 71 | $17,377,392 | $229,425 | $244,752 |
| 45341 | Medway, OH 45341 | 5.2 mi | 5 | $997,270 | $220,625 | $199,454 |
| 45504 | Springfield, OH 45504 | 7.5 mi | 42 | $10,517,472 | $198,175 | $250,416 |
| 45344 | New Carlisle, OH 45344 | 8.3 mi | 43 | $11,997,258 | $246,125 | $279,006 |
| 45505 | Springfield, OH 45505 | 9.6 mi | 69 | $13,520,895 | $156,175 | $195,955 |
| 45384 | Wilberforce, OH 45384 | 9.7 mi | 1 | $249,900 | $249,900 | $249,900 |
| 45434 | Dayton, OH 45434 | 10.4 mi | 31 | $15,051,058 | $535,950 | $485,518 |
| 45503 | Springfield, OH 45503 | 11.3 mi | 109 | $24,243,889 | $198,050 | $222,421 |
| 45372 | Tremont City, OH 45372 | 12.2 mi | 1 | $219,900 | $219,900 | $219,900 |
| 45385 | Xenia, OH 45385 | 12.7 mi | 101 | $36,220,014 | $304,450 | $358,614 |
| 45403 | Dayton, OH 45403 | 13.3 mi | 49 | $7,204,274 | $135,750 | $147,026 |
| 45420 | Dayton, OH 45420 | 14.1 mi | 63 | $11,069,100 | $171,200 | $175,700 |
As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in ENON, OH (zip code 45323), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in ENON, OH 45323 is $273,099 as of April 2026, a 5.1% increase from $259,950 the prior year.
Homes in ENON, OH 45323 spend an average of 74 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 47 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ENON, OH 45323 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 74 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ENON, OH 45323 save an estimated $5,462 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $273,099. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.