Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CAMPBELLSBURG, KY real estate market (40011) currently shows 12 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 47 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 47 days on market compared to 116 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 138.4% year-over-year, from $286,250 to $682,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in CAMPBELLSBURG, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,422 · Density: 18.0/mi² · Median household income: $54,688
Typical home value: $137,526 · Homeownership: 79.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40011 | Campbellsburg, KY 40011 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $4,432,600 | $334,950 | $554,075 |
| 40050 | New Castle, KY 40050 | 5.8 mi | 2 | $899,950 | $449,975 | $449,975 |
| 40055 | Pendleton, KY 40055 | 8.8 mi | 5 | $4,496,460 | $986,875 | $899,292 |
| 40006 | Bedford, KY 40006 | 9.6 mi | 7 | $2,737,322 | $286,250 | $391,046 |
| 40019 | Eminence, KY 40019 | 10.8 mi | 18 | $5,312,826 | $282,255 | $295,157 |
| 40057 | Pleasureville, KY 40057 | 12.0 mi | 16 | $5,387,184 | $281,200 | $336,699 |
| 40031 | La Grange, KY 40031 | 14.0 mi | 93 | $50,490,816 | $426,789 | $542,912 |
| 47104 | Bethlehem, IN 47104 | 14.4 mi | 1 | $270,000 | $270,000 | $270,000 |
| 40045 | Milton, KY 40045 | 15.0 mi | 11 | $4,489,111 | $369,900 | $408,101 |
| 47162 | New Washington, IN 47162 | 17.2 mi | 2 | $525,900 | $262,950 | $262,950 |
| 40010 | Buckner, KY 40010 | 18.8 mi | 1 | $641,900 | $641,900 | $641,900 |
| 40014 | Crestwood, KY 40014 | 19.2 mi | 63 | $39,889,395 | $527,425 | $633,165 |
| 47243 | Hanover, IN 47243 | 19.4 mi | 27 | $8,236,620 | $277,450 | $305,060 |
As of April 2026, there are 12 active listings in CAMPBELLSBURG, KY (zip code 40011), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in CAMPBELLSBURG, KY 40011 is $682,500 as of April 2026, a 138.4% increase from $286,250 the prior year.
Homes in CAMPBELLSBURG, KY 40011 spend an average of 47 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 116 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CAMPBELLSBURG, KY 40011 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 47 days on market compared to 116 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CAMPBELLSBURG, KY 40011 save an estimated $13,650 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $682,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.