Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DONALSONVILLE, GA real estate market (39845) currently shows 57 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 76 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 76 days on market compared to 64 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.4% year-over-year, from $244,975 to $263,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in DONALSONVILLE, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,260 · Density: 16.4/mi² · Median household income: $45,149
Typical home value: $107,787 · Homeownership: 70.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39845 | Donalsonville, GA 39845 | 0.0 mi | 45 | $11,637,540 | $262,225 | $258,612 |
| 32423 | Bascom, FL 32423 | 9.9 mi | 7 | $3,189,200 | $340,000 | $455,600 |
| 39861 | Jakin, GA 39861 | 14.0 mi | 2 | $543,900 | $271,950 | $271,950 |
| 36343 | Gordon, AL 36343 | 15.2 mi | 2 | $388,000 | $194,000 | $194,000 |
| 32445 | Malone, FL 32445 | 17.9 mi | 5 | $1,243,000 | $224,000 | $248,600 |
| 39837 | Colquitt, GA 39837 | 19.2 mi | 15 | $6,415,875 | $175,000 | $427,725 |
| 36370 | Pansey, AL 36370 | 20.0 mi | 1 | $109,900 | $109,900 | $109,900 |
| 32446 | Marianna, FL 32446 | 21.3 mi | 73 | $24,269,507 | $319,900 | $332,459 |
| 36320 | Cottonwood, AL 36320 | 26.1 mi | 11 | $2,848,549 | $257,200 | $258,959 |
| 32332 | Gretna, FL 32332 | 27.0 mi | 1 | $37,900 | $37,900 | $37,900 |
| 39823 | Blakely, GA 39823 | 27.1 mi | 20 | $4,243,820 | $218,000 | $212,191 |
| 32352 | Quincy, FL 32352 | 27.7 mi | 8 | $4,601,008 | $465,000 | $575,126 |
| 39834 | Climax, GA 39834 | 27.9 mi | 4 | $1,253,200 | $159,999 | $313,300 |
As of April 2026, there are 57 active listings in DONALSONVILLE, GA (zip code 39845), compared to 49 the prior year.
The median listing price in DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845 is $263,000 as of April 2026, a 7.4% increase from $244,975 the prior year.
Homes in DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845 spend an average of 76 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 64 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 76 days on market compared to 64 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845 save an estimated $5,260 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $263,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.