Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CENTREVILLE, MS real estate market (39631) currently shows 5 active listings. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 69 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 71.5% year-over-year, from $383,000 to $109,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CENTREVILLE, MS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,437 · Density: 10.9/mi² · Median household income: $36,597
Typical home value: $61,409 · Homeownership: 75.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39631 | Centreville, MS 39631 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $376,000 | $91,000 | $94,000 |
| 39638 | Gloster, MS 39638 | 11.9 mi | 7 | $727,846 | $98,125 | $103,978 |
| 70730 | Ethel, LA 70730 | 17.8 mi | 10 | $4,769,400 | $415,000 | $476,940 |
| 39645 | Liberty, MS 39645 | 18.6 mi | 10 | $4,385,080 | $365,000 | $438,508 |
| 70748 | Jackson, LA 70748 | 18.9 mi | 12 | $3,129,168 | $220,000 | $260,764 |
| 70777 | Slaughter, LA 70777 | 23.1 mi | 11 | $4,806,670 | $237,500 | $436,970 |
| 39661 | Roxie, MS 39661 | 28.6 mi | 4 | $3,292,668 | $100,000 | $823,167 |
| 70770 | Pride, LA 70770 | 29.8 mi | 18 | $20,037,708 | $581,000 | $1,113,206 |
| 39664 | Smithdale, MS 39664 | 30.1 mi | 3 | $1,679,775 | $559,925 | $559,925 |
| 70453 | Pine Grove, LA 70453 | 32.6 mi | 2 | $990,000 | $495,000 | $495,000 |
| 70783 | Ventress, LA 70783 | 33.5 mi | 16 | $8,996,688 | $578,625 | $562,293 |
| 70714 | Baker, LA 70714 | 33.7 mi | 67 | $18,733,066 | $210,000 | $279,598 |
| 39120 | Natchez, MS 39120 | 33.8 mi | 185 | $71,057,945 | $250,750 | $384,097 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in CENTREVILLE, MS (zip code 39631), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in CENTREVILLE, MS 39631 is $109,000 as of April 2026, a 71.5% decrease from $383,000 the prior year.
Homes in CENTREVILLE, MS 39631 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 69 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CENTREVILLE, MS 39631 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 69 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CENTREVILLE, MS 39631 save an estimated $2,180 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $109,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.