Call or Text (240) SELL-123

COLLEGE GROVE, TN 37046

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Williamson County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The COLLEGE GROVE, TN real estate market (37046) currently shows 139 active listings, with 59 pending sales. Homes are averaging 80 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 15 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 80 days on market compared to 58 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 16.1% year-over-year, from $2,750,000 to $3,192,656.

Whether you are buying or selling in COLLEGE GROVE, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for COLLEGE GROVE, TN 37046 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 6,674  ·  Density: 36.1/mi²  ·  Median household income: $155,224

Typical home value: $773,733  ·  Homeownership: 93.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
139
⇩ 9.7% vs 154 last year
Pending
59
42% pending ratio
Median Price
$3,192,656
⇧ 16.1% vs $2,750,000 last year
Average Price
$3,619,973
⇧ 12% vs $3,231,082 last year
Days on Market
80
⇧ 37.9% vs 58 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$558
⇧ 3.5% vs $539/sqft last year
Median Home Size
5,309 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 139 this year vs 154 last year
  • Days on market: 80 now vs 58 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $3,192,656 (+16.1% YoY)
  • Average: $3,619,973 (+12% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 21.8 miles — 2,513 listings ($2,958,476,527 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
37046College Grove, TN 370460.0 mi128$481,053,824$3,262,569$3,758,233
37014Arrington, TN 370147.3 mi61$135,437,934$1,744,700$2,220,294
37067Franklin, TN 370679.8 mi108$198,169,524$1,159,250$1,834,903
37174Spring Hill, TN 3717411.1 mi385$295,018,955$544,498$766,283
37179Thompsons Station, TN 3717911.3 mi160$175,567,040$837,475$1,097,294
37128Murfreesboro, TN 3712813.6 mi454$239,450,042$464,475$527,423
37064Franklin, TN 3706415.7 mi451$881,523,247$1,170,000$1,954,597
37069Franklin, TN 3706917.9 mi86$142,720,268$1,150,000$1,659,538
37086La Vergne, TN 3708618.9 mi141$58,082,271$404,700$411,931
37211Nashville, TN 3721119.8 mi318$165,864,666$449,950$521,587
37220Nashville, TN 3722020.2 mi33$77,373,021$1,896,500$2,344,637
37020Bell Buckle, TN 3702020.7 mi55$33,977,130$506,900$617,766
37127Murfreesboro, TN 3712721.8 mi133$74,238,605$447,495$558,185

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in COLLEGE GROVE, TN 37046?

As of April 2026, there are 139 active listings in COLLEGE GROVE, TN (zip code 37046), compared to 154 the prior year.

What is the median home price in COLLEGE GROVE, TN 37046?

The median listing price in COLLEGE GROVE, TN 37046 is $3,192,656 as of April 2026, a 16.1% increase from $2,750,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in COLLEGE GROVE, TN?

Homes in COLLEGE GROVE, TN 37046 spend an average of 80 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 58 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in COLLEGE GROVE, TN 37046?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, COLLEGE GROVE, TN 37046 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 15 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 80 days on market compared to 58 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in COLLEGE GROVE, TN?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in COLLEGE GROVE, TN 37046 save an estimated $63,853 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $3,192,656. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.