Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SPRING HILL, TN real estate market (37174) currently shows 464 active listings, with 166 pending sales. Homes are averaging 41 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 52 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 41 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.7% year-over-year, from $545,913 to $542,173.
Whether you are buying or selling in SPRING HILL, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 47,859 · Density: 265.1/mi² · Median household income: $96,200
Typical home value: $385,145 · Homeownership: 74.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37174 | Spring Hill, TN 37174 | 0.0 mi | 385 | $295,018,955 | $544,498 | $766,283 |
| 38401 | Columbia, TN 38401 | 9.3 mi | 613 | $409,788,661 | $449,945 | $668,497 |
| 37064 | Franklin, TN 37064 | 12.1 mi | 451 | $881,523,247 | $1,170,000 | $1,954,597 |
| 38482 | Santa Fe, TN 38482 | 14.2 mi | 8 | $15,690,536 | $1,437,500 | $1,961,317 |
| 37060 | Eagleville, TN 37060 | 15.0 mi | 17 | $26,116,607 | $1,031,425 | $1,536,271 |
| 37091 | Lewisburg, TN 37091 | 18.0 mi | 165 | $92,487,615 | $355,950 | $560,531 |
| 38451 | Culleoka, TN 38451 | 18.4 mi | 32 | $23,256,352 | $726,218 | $726,761 |
| 38476 | Primm Springs, TN 38476 | 19.3 mi | 13 | $29,402,854 | $1,574,250 | $2,261,758 |
| 37153 | Rockvale, TN 37153 | 19.5 mi | 58 | $56,900,494 | $514,680 | $981,043 |
| 37027 | Brentwood, TN 37027 | 20.2 mi | 333 | $770,790,438 | $1,949,950 | $2,314,686 |
| 38474 | Mount Pleasant, TN 38474 | 23.3 mi | 58 | $27,582,016 | $382,450 | $475,552 |
| 37128 | Murfreesboro, TN 37128 | 24.5 mi | 454 | $239,450,042 | $464,475 | $527,423 |
| 38472 | Lynnville, TN 38472 | 25.1 mi | 9 | $12,801,420 | $1,177,500 | $1,422,380 |
As of April 2026, there are 464 active listings in SPRING HILL, TN (zip code 37174), compared to 516 the prior year.
The median listing price in SPRING HILL, TN 37174 is $542,173 as of April 2026, a 0.7% decrease from $545,913 the prior year.
Homes in SPRING HILL, TN 37174 spend an average of 41 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 39 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SPRING HILL, TN 37174 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 52 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 41 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SPRING HILL, TN 37174 save an estimated $10,843 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $542,173. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.