Hamilton Chase · Hickory Woods · Hickory Woods Estate · Lakewood Village · Maxwell Place · Meadowood · Morningside Acres · Morrow · Park Place Condos · Peppertree Forest · Pointed Side Acres · Ponderosa · South Shore · Weatherstone
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LA VERGNE, TN real estate market (37086) currently shows 155 active listings, with 50 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 4% year-over-year, from $398,975 to $414,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in LA VERGNE, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 36,772 · Density: 573.0/mi² · Median household income: $73,853
Typical home value: $242,426 · Homeownership: 70.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37086 | La Vergne, TN 37086 | 0.0 mi | 141 | $58,082,271 | $404,700 | $411,931 |
| 37013 | Antioch, TN 37013 | 4.5 mi | 332 | $142,107,620 | $390,453 | $428,035 |
| 37135 | Nolensville, TN 37135 | 8.3 mi | 220 | $211,041,160 | $812,450 | $959,278 |
| 37129 | Murfreesboro, TN 37129 | 9.4 mi | 374 | $217,137,668 | $515,491 | $580,582 |
| 37122 | Mount Juliet, TN 37122 | 11.5 mi | 490 | $374,147,830 | $629,998 | $763,567 |
| 37214 | Nashville, TN 37214 | 11.6 mi | 138 | $63,203,034 | $417,475 | $457,993 |
| 37220 | Nashville, TN 37220 | 12.8 mi | 33 | $77,373,021 | $1,896,500 | $2,344,637 |
| 37204 | Nashville, TN 37204 | 13.4 mi | 110 | $174,404,120 | $1,190,750 | $1,585,492 |
| 37206 | Nashville, TN 37206 | 14.6 mi | 171 | $151,714,278 | $749,925 | $887,218 |
| 37203 | Nashville, TN 37203 | 15.6 mi | 318 | $320,306,772 | $685,000 | $1,007,254 |
| 37128 | Murfreesboro, TN 37128 | 15.8 mi | 454 | $239,450,042 | $464,475 | $527,423 |
| 37215 | Nashville, TN 37215 | 15.9 mi | 153 | $293,018,103 | $1,233,475 | $1,915,151 |
| 37130 | Murfreesboro, TN 37130 | 16.1 mi | 210 | $117,796,140 | $449,475 | $560,934 |
As of April 2026, there are 155 active listings in LA VERGNE, TN (zip code 37086), compared to 153 the prior year.
The median listing price in LA VERGNE, TN 37086 is $414,900 as of April 2026, a 4% increase from $398,975 the prior year.
Homes in LA VERGNE, TN 37086 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LA VERGNE, TN 37086 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LA VERGNE, TN 37086 save an estimated $8,298 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $414,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.