Carriage Hill · Greenbrier · Lakewood Heights
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PHENIX CITY, AL real estate market (36867) currently shows 91 active listings, with 25 pending sales. Homes are averaging 33 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 33 days on market compared to 63 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.6% year-over-year, from $239,998 to $258,150.
Whether you are buying or selling in PHENIX CITY, AL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 21,700 · Density: 666.5/mi² · Median household income: $46,401
Typical home value: $172,051 · Homeownership: 45.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36867 | Phenix City, AL 36867 | 0.0 mi | 76 | $19,026,524 | $241,425 | $250,349 |
| 31904 | Columbus, GA 31904 | 3.9 mi | 172 | $72,468,760 | $224,950 | $421,330 |
| 36870 | Phenix City, AL 36870 | 5.7 mi | 79 | $23,907,533 | $302,450 | $302,627 |
| 36869 | Phenix City, AL 36869 | 6.3 mi | 44 | $10,377,180 | $228,675 | $235,845 |
| 31903 | Columbus, GA 31903 | 7.1 mi | 86 | $7,223,656 | $77,975 | $83,996 |
| 31808 | Fortson, GA 31808 | 9.5 mi | 77 | $43,990,639 | $492,338 | $571,307 |
| 31820 | Midland, GA 31820 | 12.5 mi | 61 | $34,590,111 | $417,400 | $567,051 |
| 36875 | Seale, AL 36875 | 14.4 mi | 8 | $2,805,464 | $304,900 | $350,683 |
| 31807 | Ellerslie, GA 31807 | 16.2 mi | 7 | $2,931,978 | $441,200 | $418,854 |
| 31811 | Hamilton, GA 31811 | 17.8 mi | 28 | $24,562,748 | $750,000 | $877,241 |
| 36854 | Valley, AL 36854 | 19.9 mi | 73 | $23,309,995 | $289,925 | $319,315 |
| 31831 | Waverly Hall, GA 31831 | 21.7 mi | 22 | $11,851,972 | $452,900 | $538,726 |
| 36852 | Cusseta, AL 36852 | 23.1 mi | 12 | $6,889,548 | $364,425 | $574,129 |
As of April 2026, there are 91 active listings in PHENIX CITY, AL (zip code 36867), compared to 80 the prior year.
The median listing price in PHENIX CITY, AL 36867 is $258,150 as of April 2026, a 7.6% increase from $239,998 the prior year.
Homes in PHENIX CITY, AL 36867 spend an average of 33 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 63 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PHENIX CITY, AL 36867 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 33 days on market compared to 63 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PHENIX CITY, AL 36867 save an estimated $5,163 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $258,150. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.