Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WAYCROSS, GA real estate market (31503) currently shows 82 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 78 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 78 days on market compared to 83 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.9% year-over-year, from $235,500 to $249,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in WAYCROSS, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 22,394 · Density: 25.6/mi² · Median household income: $50,559
Typical home value: $109,056 · Homeownership: 69.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31503 | Waycross, GA 31503 | 0.0 mi | 74 | $21,421,076 | $249,900 | $289,474 |
| 31550 | Manor, GA 31550 | 11.8 mi | 5 | $2,982,915 | $587,249 | $596,583 |
| 31552 | Millwood, GA 31552 | 14.1 mi | 3 | $1,132,500 | $377,500 | $377,500 |
| 31634 | Homerville, GA 31634 | 22.1 mi | 11 | $2,669,095 | $224,950 | $242,645 |
| 31554 | Nicholls, GA 31554 | 24.7 mi | 6 | $1,750,680 | $235,900 | $291,780 |
| 31537 | Folkston, GA 31537 | 25.6 mi | 34 | $12,498,638 | $310,000 | $367,607 |
| 31518 | Bristol, GA 31518 | 26.5 mi | 2 | $1,949,998 | $974,999 | $974,999 |
| 31560 | Screven, GA 31560 | 31.5 mi | 8 | $3,460,408 | $347,450 | $432,551 |
| 31566 | Waynesville, GA 31566 | 35.1 mi | 16 | $5,555,984 | $308,250 | $347,249 |
| 31543 | Hortense, GA 31543 | 35.8 mi | 8 | $2,587,768 | $247,400 | $323,471 |
| 31567 | West Green, GA 31567 | 36.1 mi | 1 | $265,000 | $265,000 | $265,000 |
| 31635 | Lakeland, GA 31635 | 38.3 mi | 37 | $9,968,318 | $269,175 | $269,414 |
| 31563 | Surrency, GA 31563 | 40.8 mi | 4 | $1,040,000 | $237,500 | $260,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 82 active listings in WAYCROSS, GA (zip code 31503), compared to 74 the prior year.
The median listing price in WAYCROSS, GA 31503 is $249,475 as of April 2026, a 5.9% increase from $235,500 the prior year.
Homes in WAYCROSS, GA 31503 spend an average of 78 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 83 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WAYCROSS, GA 31503 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 78 days on market compared to 83 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WAYCROSS, GA 31503 save an estimated $4,990 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $249,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.