Belvedere Manor · Bowden Hills · Groveland · Joycliff Estates · Kings View · Shirlington · Weaver Heights · Wood Valley
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MACON, GA real estate market (31211) currently shows 86 active listings, with 29 pending sales. Homes are averaging 73 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 73 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.5% year-over-year, from $235,500 to $248,529.
Whether you are buying or selling in MACON, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 14,530 · Density: 126.6/mi² · Median household income: $47,560
Typical home value: $139,694 · Homeownership: 56.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31211 | Macon, GA 31211 | 0.0 mi | 90 | $24,908,400 | $249,225 | $276,760 |
| 31207 | Macon, GA 31207 | 6.0 mi | 2 | $270,000 | $135,000 | $135,000 |
| 31217 | Macon, GA 31217 | 7.1 mi | 82 | $12,002,668 | $126,250 | $146,374 |
| 31210 | Macon, GA 31210 | 7.6 mi | 115 | $46,488,290 | $324,925 | $404,246 |
| 31220 | Macon, GA 31220 | 12.7 mi | 90 | $29,796,390 | $310,000 | $331,071 |
| 31046 | Juliette, GA 31046 | 14.4 mi | 7 | $4,138,743 | $552,500 | $591,249 |
| 31031 | Gordon, GA 31031 | 16.3 mi | 8 | $1,681,064 | $215,500 | $210,133 |
| 31038 | Hillsboro, GA 31038 | 17.2 mi | 3 | $803,574 | $272,175 | $267,858 |
| 31020 | Dry Branch, GA 31020 | 18.5 mi | 5 | $745,500 | $153,450 | $149,100 |
| 31008 | Byron, GA 31008 | 20.3 mi | 123 | $38,805,024 | $291,712 | $315,488 |
| 31044 | Jeffersonville, GA 31044 | 21.1 mi | 5 | $1,786,190 | $194,750 | $357,238 |
| 31050 | Knoxville, GA 31050 | 23.1 mi | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 31066 | Musella, GA 31066 | 23.4 mi | 2 | $2,300,000 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 86 active listings in MACON, GA (zip code 31211), compared to 85 the prior year.
The median listing price in MACON, GA 31211 is $248,529 as of April 2026, a 5.5% increase from $235,500 the prior year.
Homes in MACON, GA 31211 spend an average of 73 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 54 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MACON, GA 31211 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 73 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MACON, GA 31211 save an estimated $4,971 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $248,529. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.