Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The AVERA, GA real estate market (30803) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 7 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 7 days on market compared to 138 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 6.4% year-over-year, from $1,571,213 to $1,469,925.
Whether you are buying or selling in AVERA, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,030 · Density: 7.6/mi² · Median household income: $54,630
Typical home value: $80,614 · Homeownership: 92.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30803 | Avera, GA 30803 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $3,999,900 | $1,999,950 | $1,999,950 |
| 30823 | Stapleton, GA 30823 | 7.9 mi | 5 | $1,291,165 | $239,900 | $258,233 |
| 30434 | Louisville, GA 30434 | 12.8 mi | 13 | $4,351,100 | $359,000 | $334,700 |
| 30828 | Warrenton, GA 30828 | 17.2 mi | 12 | $3,199,728 | $300,000 | $266,644 |
| 30808 | Dearing, GA 30808 | 18.9 mi | 13 | $4,226,794 | $367,400 | $325,138 |
| 30816 | Keysville, GA 30816 | 22.0 mi | 6 | $4,636,398 | $424,950 | $772,733 |
| 30805 | Blythe, GA 30805 | 22.5 mi | 11 | $4,029,927 | $400,000 | $366,357 |
| 30814 | Harlem, GA 30814 | 24.5 mi | 54 | $23,231,934 | $351,175 | $430,221 |
| 30824 | Thomson, GA 30824 | 26.1 mi | 90 | $25,688,250 | $277,400 | $285,425 |
| 31087 | Sparta, GA 31087 | 27.8 mi | 46 | $21,928,384 | $407,000 | $476,704 |
| 30815 | Hephzibah, GA 30815 | 28.9 mi | 219 | $57,669,927 | $250,000 | $263,333 |
| 31096 | Wrightsville, GA 31096 | 30.4 mi | 12 | $3,390,900 | $177,475 | $282,575 |
| 30830 | Waynesboro, GA 30830 | 33.5 mi | 27 | $8,246,907 | $269,500 | $305,441 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in AVERA, GA (zip code 30803), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in AVERA, GA 30803 is $1,469,925 as of April 2026, a 6.4% decrease from $1,571,213 the prior year.
Homes in AVERA, GA 30803 spend an average of 7 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 138 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, AVERA, GA 30803 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 7 days on market compared to 138 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in AVERA, GA 30803 save an estimated $29,399 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,469,925. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.