Briarcliff · Clifton Community (Clifton) · Merry Hills · Toco Hills (TOCO Hills) · Toco Hills Town Center
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ATLANTA, GA real estate market (30329) currently shows 65 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.1% year-over-year, from $526,250 to $532,200.
Whether you are buying or selling in ATLANTA, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 25,986 · Density: 1,830.4/mi² · Median household income: $69,912
Typical home value: $447,831 · Homeownership: 26.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30329 | Atlanta, GA 30329 | 0.0 mi | 51 | $32,894,184 | $527,475 | $644,984 |
| 30033 | Decatur, GA 30033 | 2.4 mi | 168 | $83,461,056 | $462,500 | $496,792 |
| 30345 | Atlanta, GA 30345 | 2.8 mi | 90 | $112,217,220 | $649,900 | $1,246,858 |
| 30319 | Atlanta, GA 30319 | 3.7 mi | 212 | $167,332,872 | $630,000 | $789,306 |
| 30307 | Atlanta, GA 30307 | 3.9 mi | 109 | $80,732,049 | $647,000 | $740,661 |
| 30309 | Atlanta, GA 30309 | 4.2 mi | 314 | $205,487,252 | $359,625 | $654,418 |
| 30341 | Atlanta, GA 30341 | 4.6 mi | 102 | $60,749,160 | $522,475 | $595,580 |
| 30308 | Atlanta, GA 30308 | 5.0 mi | 230 | $96,969,840 | $312,400 | $421,608 |
| 30363 | Atlanta, GA 30363 | 5.0 mi | 69 | $27,096,783 | $344,500 | $392,707 |
| 30317 | Atlanta, GA 30317 | 5.3 mi | 89 | $52,709,093 | $539,417 | $592,237 |
| 30313 | Atlanta, GA 30313 | 6.1 mi | 34 | $12,036,136 | $299,500 | $354,004 |
| 30084 | Tucker, GA 30084 | 6.4 mi | 165 | $65,667,855 | $395,000 | $397,987 |
| 30327 | Atlanta, GA 30327 | 6.4 mi | 150 | $394,326,750 | $1,510,000 | $2,628,845 |
As of April 2026, there are 65 active listings in ATLANTA, GA (zip code 30329), compared to 74 the prior year.
The median listing price in ATLANTA, GA 30329 is $532,200 as of April 2026, a 1.1% increase from $526,250 the prior year.
Homes in ATLANTA, GA 30329 spend an average of 38 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ATLANTA, GA 30329 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ATLANTA, GA 30329 save an estimated $10,644 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $532,200. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.