Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TUCKER, GA real estate market (30084) currently shows 160 active listings, with 48 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 18 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.6% year-over-year, from $393,000 to $378,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in TUCKER, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 39,256 · Density: 1,018.5/mi² · Median household income: $79,693
Typical home value: $308,201 · Homeownership: 67.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30084 | Tucker, GA 30084 | 0.0 mi | 165 | $65,667,855 | $395,000 | $397,987 |
| 30340 | Atlanta, GA 30340 | 3.6 mi | 56 | $21,938,784 | $391,000 | $391,764 |
| 30083 | Stone Mountain, GA 30083 | 4.3 mi | 230 | $58,250,030 | $257,225 | $253,261 |
| 30072 | Pine Lake, GA 30072 | 4.4 mi | 6 | $3,219,600 | $425,000 | $536,600 |
| 30033 | Decatur, GA 30033 | 4.8 mi | 168 | $83,461,056 | $462,500 | $496,792 |
| 30087 | Stone Mountain, GA 30087 | 5.7 mi | 136 | $60,947,040 | $329,900 | $448,140 |
| 30047 | Lilburn, GA 30047 | 6.0 mi | 198 | $92,026,836 | $422,225 | $464,782 |
| 30360 | Atlanta, GA 30360 | 6.3 mi | 44 | $23,219,856 | $497,520 | $527,724 |
| 30088 | Stone Mountain, GA 30088 | 6.9 mi | 210 | $55,990,200 | $249,925 | $266,620 |
| 30030 | Decatur, GA 30030 | 7.1 mi | 114 | $79,286,772 | $549,900 | $695,498 |
| 30032 | Decatur, GA 30032 | 8.4 mi | 367 | $124,294,826 | $314,500 | $338,678 |
| 30326 | Atlanta, GA 30326 | 8.4 mi | 115 | $92,883,315 | $436,000 | $807,681 |
| 30346 | Atlanta, GA 30346 | 8.5 mi | 12 | $5,337,300 | $390,000 | $444,775 |
As of April 2026, there are 160 active listings in TUCKER, GA (zip code 30084), compared to 178 the prior year.
The median listing price in TUCKER, GA 30084 is $378,750 as of April 2026, a 3.6% decrease from $393,000 the prior year.
Homes in TUCKER, GA 30084 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 38 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TUCKER, GA 30084 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 18 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TUCKER, GA 30084 save an estimated $7,575 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $378,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.