Rosemont Park
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LINDALE, GA real estate market (30147) currently shows 32 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 49 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 49 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.2% year-over-year, from $269,175 to $260,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in LINDALE, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,730 · Density: 96.8/mi² · Median household income: $60,113
Typical home value: $117,189 · Homeownership: 71.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30147 | Lindale, GA 30147 | 0.0 mi | 24 | $8,173,680 | $255,000 | $340,570 |
| 30161 | Rome, GA 30161 | 7.4 mi | 241 | $91,680,738 | $298,749 | $380,418 |
| 30104 | Aragon, GA 30104 | 9.2 mi | 23 | $6,836,244 | $249,999 | $297,228 |
| 30165 | Rome, GA 30165 | 11.8 mi | 207 | $78,278,085 | $289,075 | $378,155 |
| 30153 | Rockmart, GA 30153 | 15.1 mi | 103 | $38,096,919 | $324,950 | $369,873 |
| 30730 | Lyerly, GA 30730 | 19.3 mi | 5 | $6,314,450 | $272,000 | $1,262,890 |
| 35960 | Centre, AL 35960 | 20.0 mi | 60 | $27,173,340 | $299,125 | $452,889 |
| 30733 | Plainville, GA 30733 | 21.7 mi | 7 | $2,974,069 | $286,225 | $424,867 |
| 36275 | Spring Garden, AL 36275 | 22.3 mi | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 35959 | Cedar Bluff, AL 35959 | 23.2 mi | 57 | $28,876,314 | $399,980 | $506,602 |
| 30132 | Dallas, GA 30132 | 23.3 mi | 354 | $151,565,100 | $399,923 | $428,150 |
| 30747 | Summerville, GA 30747 | 25.5 mi | 46 | $19,575,208 | $235,475 | $425,548 |
| 36272 | Piedmont, AL 36272 | 25.8 mi | 32 | $7,331,552 | $208,725 | $229,111 |
As of April 2026, there are 32 active listings in LINDALE, GA (zip code 30147), compared to 27 the prior year.
The median listing price in LINDALE, GA 30147 is $260,475 as of April 2026, a 3.2% decrease from $269,175 the prior year.
Homes in LINDALE, GA 30147 spend an average of 49 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 54 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LINDALE, GA 30147 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 49 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LINDALE, GA 30147 save an estimated $5,210 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $260,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.