Cornwall · McElrath Subdivision · McWorther Subdivision · Meadows Estates · Sewell Subdivision · Summer Estates
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CEDAR BLUFF, AL real estate market (35959) currently shows 55 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 121 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 121 days on market compared to 134 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 6.3% year-over-year, from $429,675 to $402,485.
Whether you are buying or selling in CEDAR BLUFF, AL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,234 · Density: 26.4/mi² · Median household income: $41,275
Typical home value: $196,270 · Homeownership: 77.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35959 | Cedar Bluff, AL 35959 | 0.0 mi | 57 | $28,876,314 | $399,980 | $506,602 |
| 35960 | Centre, AL 35960 | 8.2 mi | 60 | $27,173,340 | $299,125 | $452,889 |
| 35967 | Fort Payne, AL 35967 | 12.1 mi | 63 | $23,642,325 | $312,175 | $375,275 |
| 35961 | Collinsville, AL 35961 | 14.9 mi | 9 | $2,948,571 | $299,250 | $327,619 |
| 36275 | Spring Garden, AL 36275 | 18.5 mi | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 30165 | Rome, GA 30165 | 19.5 mi | 207 | $78,278,085 | $289,075 | $378,155 |
| 35963 | Dawson, AL 35963 | 20.3 mi | 3 | $966,000 | $322,000 | $322,000 |
| 36272 | Piedmont, AL 36272 | 20.4 mi | 32 | $7,331,552 | $208,725 | $229,111 |
| 35986 | Rainsville, AL 35986 | 22.7 mi | 39 | $13,299,000 | $277,500 | $341,000 |
| 35904 | Gadsden, AL 35904 | 24.5 mi | 57 | $14,154,240 | $214,500 | $248,320 |
| 35974 | Geraldine, AL 35974 | 24.6 mi | 7 | $2,099,090 | $319,900 | $299,870 |
| 30161 | Rome, GA 30161 | 24.7 mi | 241 | $91,680,738 | $298,749 | $380,418 |
| 35962 | Crossville, AL 35962 | 25.0 mi | 18 | $4,656,186 | $224,425 | $258,677 |
As of April 2026, there are 55 active listings in CEDAR BLUFF, AL (zip code 35959), compared to 50 the prior year.
The median listing price in CEDAR BLUFF, AL 35959 is $402,485 as of April 2026, a 6.3% decrease from $429,675 the prior year.
Homes in CEDAR BLUFF, AL 35959 spend an average of 121 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 134 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CEDAR BLUFF, AL 35959 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 121 days on market compared to 134 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CEDAR BLUFF, AL 35959 save an estimated $8,050 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $402,485. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.