Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CLARKSTON, GA real estate market (30021) currently shows 30 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 45 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 45 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 10.4% year-over-year, from $351,642 to $314,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in CLARKSTON, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 26,684 · Density: 2,881.4/mi² · Median household income: $50,020
Typical home value: $228,510 · Homeownership: 22.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30021 | Clarkston, GA 30021 | 0.0 mi | 27 | $8,119,872 | $317,200 | $300,736 |
| 30072 | Pine Lake, GA 30072 | 2.2 mi | 6 | $3,219,600 | $425,000 | $536,600 |
| 30002 | Avondale Estates, GA 30002 | 2.7 mi | 17 | $9,960,572 | $623,750 | $585,916 |
| 30084 | Tucker, GA 30084 | 3.5 mi | 165 | $65,667,855 | $395,000 | $397,987 |
| 30030 | Decatur, GA 30030 | 3.9 mi | 114 | $79,286,772 | $549,900 | $695,498 |
| 30032 | Decatur, GA 30032 | 4.9 mi | 367 | $124,294,826 | $314,500 | $338,678 |
| 30317 | Atlanta, GA 30317 | 6.0 mi | 89 | $52,709,093 | $539,417 | $592,237 |
| 30307 | Atlanta, GA 30307 | 6.0 mi | 109 | $80,732,049 | $647,000 | $740,661 |
| 30341 | Atlanta, GA 30341 | 6.2 mi | 102 | $60,749,160 | $522,475 | $595,580 |
| 30306 | Atlanta, GA 30306 | 6.6 mi | 112 | $129,848,880 | $746,950 | $1,159,365 |
| 30319 | Atlanta, GA 30319 | 7.4 mi | 212 | $167,332,872 | $630,000 | $789,306 |
| 30093 | Norcross, GA 30093 | 7.8 mi | 90 | $29,802,330 | $336,750 | $331,137 |
| 30308 | Atlanta, GA 30308 | 8.4 mi | 230 | $96,969,840 | $312,400 | $421,608 |
As of April 2026, there are 30 active listings in CLARKSTON, GA (zip code 30021), compared to 30 the prior year.
The median listing price in CLARKSTON, GA 30021 is $314,900 as of April 2026, a 10.4% decrease from $351,642 the prior year.
Homes in CLARKSTON, GA 30021 spend an average of 45 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CLARKSTON, GA 30021 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 45 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CLARKSTON, GA 30021 save an estimated $6,298 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $314,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.