Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Pulaski Industrial Area Southeast Baltimore

ROSEDALE, MD 21237

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Baltimore County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 21237

Pulaski Industrial Area · Southeast Baltimore

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The ROSEDALE, MD real estate market (21237) currently shows 95 active listings, with 51 pending sales. Homes are averaging 31 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 31 days on market compared to 28 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 2.7% year-over-year, from $347,000 to $356,275.

Whether you are buying or selling in ROSEDALE, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for ROSEDALE, MD 21237 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 30,983  ·  Density: 1,063.1/mi²  ·  Median household income: $84,118

Typical home value: $267,985  ·  Homeownership: 64.2%

Market Overview

Active Listings
95
⇧ 17.3% vs 81 last year
Pending
51
54% pending ratio
Median Price
$356,275
⇧ 2.7% vs $347,000 last year
Average Price
$391,780
⇧ 4.6% vs $374,467 last year
Days on Market
31
⇧ 10.7% vs 28 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$198
⇧ 0.5% vs $197/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,860 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 95 this year vs 81 last year
  • Days on market: 31 now vs 28 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $356,275 (+2.7% YoY)
  • Average: $391,780 (+4.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 8.0 miles — 1,207 listings ($368,143,650 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
21237Rosedale, MD 212370.0 mi82$31,484,392$347,225$383,956
21236Nottingham, MD 212363.4 mi89$34,942,646$358,400$392,614
21221Essex, MD 212214.2 mi90$38,098,530$349,748$423,317
21205Baltimore, MD 212054.5 mi98$16,538,088$158,250$168,756
21213Baltimore, MD 212134.7 mi237$38,403,006$150,000$162,038
21128Perry Hall, MD 211285.2 mi65$33,117,175$530,990$509,495
21239Baltimore, MD 212395.3 mi53$16,178,833$279,925$305,261
21162White Marsh, MD 211626.1 mi20$11,624,460$574,475$581,223
21286Towson, MD 212866.7 mi48$22,546,272$370,000$469,714
21202Baltimore, MD 212026.7 mi97$50,414,586$274,950$519,738
21210Baltimore, MD 212107.6 mi18$10,319,004$424,750$573,278
21211Baltimore, MD 212117.8 mi58$20,434,618$368,675$352,321
21217Baltimore, MD 212178.0 mi252$44,042,040$127,475$174,770

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in ROSEDALE, MD 21237?

As of April 2026, there are 95 active listings in ROSEDALE, MD (zip code 21237), compared to 81 the prior year.

What is the median home price in ROSEDALE, MD 21237?

The median listing price in ROSEDALE, MD 21237 is $356,275 as of April 2026, a 2.7% increase from $347,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in ROSEDALE, MD?

Homes in ROSEDALE, MD 21237 spend an average of 31 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in ROSEDALE, MD 21237?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ROSEDALE, MD 21237 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 31 days on market compared to 28 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in ROSEDALE, MD?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ROSEDALE, MD 21237 save an estimated $7,126 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $356,275. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.