Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FULTON, MD real estate market (20759) currently shows 30 active listings, with 18 pending sales. Homes are averaging 13 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 13 days on market compared to 8 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 27.8% year-over-year, from $974,995 to $1,246,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in FULTON, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,125 · Density: 376.3/mi² · Median household income: $246,618
Typical home value: $796,878 · Homeownership: 96.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20759 | Fulton, MD 20759 | 0.0 mi | 22 | $23,790,756 | $899,995 | $1,081,398 |
| 20868 | Spencerville, MD 20868 | 2.9 mi | 1 | $500,000 | $500,000 | $500,000 |
| 20723 | Laurel, MD 20723 | 3.6 mi | 48 | $28,850,016 | $484,995 | $601,042 |
| 21029 | Clarksville, MD 21029 | 3.8 mi | 34 | $47,589,018 | $1,037,450 | $1,399,677 |
| 21044 | Columbia, MD 21044 | 4.6 mi | 67 | $36,868,693 | $465,000 | $550,279 |
| 21046 | Columbia, MD 21046 | 4.8 mi | 19 | $9,072,177 | $457,474 | $477,483 |
| 20860 | Sandy Spring, MD 20860 | 5.5 mi | 2 | $1,199,998 | $599,999 | $599,999 |
| 21045 | Columbia, MD 21045 | 6.5 mi | 72 | $32,661,288 | $460,450 | $453,629 |
| 21036 | Dayton, MD 21036 | 6.8 mi | 2 | $5,374,500 | $2,687,250 | $2,687,250 |
| 20833 | Brookeville, MD 20833 | 7.7 mi | 11 | $11,865,128 | $1,074,950 | $1,078,648 |
| 20832 | Olney, MD 20832 | 7.7 mi | 40 | $24,383,920 | $562,250 | $609,598 |
| 21042 | Ellicott City, MD 21042 | 8.3 mi | 75 | $70,094,475 | $775,000 | $934,593 |
| 20724 | Laurel, MD 20724 | 9.0 mi | 97 | $52,023,428 | $543,500 | $536,324 |
As of April 2026, there are 30 active listings in FULTON, MD (zip code 20759), compared to 33 the prior year.
The median listing price in FULTON, MD 20759 is $1,246,250 as of April 2026, a 27.8% increase from $974,995 the prior year.
Homes in FULTON, MD 20759 spend an average of 13 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 8 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FULTON, MD 20759 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 13 days on market compared to 8 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FULTON, MD 20759 save an estimated $24,925 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,246,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.