Call or Text (240) SELL-123

LOVETTSVILLE, VA 20180

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Loudoun County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The LOVETTSVILLE, VA real estate market (20180) currently shows 29 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 22 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 22 days on market compared to 16 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 7.8% year-over-year, from $847,475 to $914,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in LOVETTSVILLE, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for LOVETTSVILLE, VA 20180 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 7,571  ·  Density: 67.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $152,768

Typical home value: $583,462  ·  Homeownership: 91.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
29
⇧ 11.5% vs 26 last year
Pending
8
28% pending ratio
Median Price
$914,000
⇧ 7.8% vs $847,475 last year
Average Price
$889,468
⇩ 16.1% vs $1,060,138 last year
Days on Market
22
⇧ 37.5% vs 16 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$280
⇧ 1.8% vs $275/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,966 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 29 this year vs 26 last year
  • Days on market: 22 now vs 16 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $914,000 (+7.8% YoY)
  • Average: $889,468 (-16.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 14.2 miles — 351 listings ($296,144,395 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
20180Lovettsville, VA 201800.0 mi20$17,008,920$873,450$850,446
20197Waterford, VA 201975.2 mi12$17,736,756$1,497,500$1,478,063
21777Point Of Rocks, MD 217775.9 mi1$649,900$649,900$649,900
21755Jefferson, MD 217557.4 mi16$7,736,592$505,950$483,537
25425Harpers Ferry, WV 254258.2 mi59$37,995,587$524,975$643,993
21718Burkittsville, MD 217188.7 mi4$2,093,900$525,000$523,475
21710Adamstown, MD 2171010.3 mi16$12,251,888$699,990$765,743
21703Frederick, MD 2170311.4 mi97$40,834,284$399,450$420,972
20842Dickerson, MD 2084212.1 mi8$18,406,432$2,174,925$2,300,804
25442Shenandoah Junction, WV 2544212.6 mi11$6,637,125$494,995$603,375
21769Middletown, MD 2176912.9 mi37$31,758,321$699,000$858,333
20839Beallsville, MD 2083913.5 mi1$299,900$299,900$299,900
20175Leesburg, VA 2017514.2 mi69$102,734,790$786,336$1,488,910

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in LOVETTSVILLE, VA 20180?

As of April 2026, there are 29 active listings in LOVETTSVILLE, VA (zip code 20180), compared to 26 the prior year.

What is the median home price in LOVETTSVILLE, VA 20180?

The median listing price in LOVETTSVILLE, VA 20180 is $914,000 as of April 2026, a 7.8% increase from $847,475 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in LOVETTSVILLE, VA?

Homes in LOVETTSVILLE, VA 20180 spend an average of 22 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 16 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in LOVETTSVILLE, VA 20180?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LOVETTSVILLE, VA 20180 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 22 days on market compared to 16 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in LOVETTSVILLE, VA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LOVETTSVILLE, VA 20180 save an estimated $18,280 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $914,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.