Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PHILADELPHIA, PA real estate market (19103) currently shows 265 active listings, with 64 pending sales. Homes are averaging 67 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 67 days on market compared to 58 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.2% year-over-year, from $473,250 to $507,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in PHILADELPHIA, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 25,705 · Density: 15,375.5/mi² · Median household income: $93,740
Typical home value: $540,302 · Homeownership: 30.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19103 | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | 0.0 mi | 212 | $286,205,088 | $599,000 | $1,350,024 |
| 19107 | Philadelphia, PA 19107 | 0.8 mi | 102 | $57,539,118 | $293,500 | $564,109 |
| 19146 | Philadelphia, PA 19146 | 1.1 mi | 236 | $147,221,756 | $425,000 | $623,821 |
| 19147 | Philadelphia, PA 19147 | 1.5 mi | 160 | $101,141,600 | $502,500 | $632,135 |
| 19106 | Philadelphia, PA 19106 | 1.7 mi | 117 | $124,180,992 | $447,450 | $1,061,376 |
| 19122 | Philadelphia, PA 19122 | 2.3 mi | 116 | $49,996,464 | $329,900 | $431,004 |
| 19145 | Philadelphia, PA 19145 | 2.8 mi | 179 | $68,641,309 | $321,250 | $383,471 |
| 19132 | Philadelphia, PA 19132 | 3.0 mi | 195 | $30,248,985 | $126,438 | $155,123 |
| 19125 | Philadelphia, PA 19125 | 3.1 mi | 203 | $111,507,900 | $464,975 | $549,300 |
| 19133 | Philadelphia, PA 19133 | 3.2 mi | 106 | $20,099,720 | $155,725 | $189,620 |
| 08103 | Camden, NJ 08103 | 3.5 mi | 33 | $5,732,562 | $159,975 | $173,714 |
| 08104 | Camden, NJ 08104 | 4.1 mi | 68 | $12,665,884 | $189,225 | $186,263 |
| 19134 | Philadelphia, PA 19134 | 4.3 mi | 331 | $63,436,812 | $169,700 | $191,652 |
As of April 2026, there are 265 active listings in PHILADELPHIA, PA (zip code 19103), compared to 274 the prior year.
The median listing price in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103 is $507,250 as of April 2026, a 7.2% increase from $473,250 the prior year.
Homes in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103 spend an average of 67 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 58 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 67 days on market compared to 58 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103 save an estimated $10,145 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $507,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.