Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GREEN LANE, PA real estate market (18054) currently shows 9 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 22 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 22 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 24.1% year-over-year, from $497,000 to $377,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in GREEN LANE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,960 · Density: 113.0/mi² · Median household income: $110,905
Typical home value: $396,975 · Homeownership: 78.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18054 | Green Lane, PA 18054 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $4,672,290 | $681,175 | $667,470 |
| 18073 | Pennsburg, PA 18073 | 2.9 mi | 19 | $7,415,890 | $385,248 | $390,310 |
| 18074 | Perkiomenville, PA 18074 | 4.6 mi | 6 | $4,111,890 | $716,950 | $685,315 |
| 18041 | East Greenville, PA 18041 | 5.9 mi | 8 | $3,181,000 | $368,925 | $397,625 |
| 19438 | Harleysville, PA 19438 | 6.2 mi | 32 | $20,178,432 | $522,015 | $630,576 |
| 19473 | Schwenksville, PA 19473 | 6.8 mi | 24 | $16,895,424 | $723,225 | $703,976 |
| 19525 | Gilbertsville, PA 19525 | 8.4 mi | 25 | $19,484,650 | $645,000 | $779,386 |
| 19504 | Barto, PA 19504 | 8.8 mi | 9 | $5,953,086 | $537,450 | $661,454 |
| 18092 | Zionsville, PA 18092 | 8.9 mi | 3 | $2,609,700 | $869,900 | $869,900 |
| 19474 | Skippack, PA 19474 | 9.1 mi | 2 | $800,000 | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 19505 | Bechtelsville, PA 19505 | 9.9 mi | 9 | $3,582,243 | $442,000 | $398,027 |
| 18927 | Hilltown, PA 18927 | 10.4 mi | 2 | $700,000 | $350,000 | $350,000 |
| 18036 | Coopersburg, PA 18036 | 11.1 mi | 37 | $23,807,687 | $620,220 | $643,451 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in GREEN LANE, PA (zip code 18054), compared to 8 the prior year.
The median listing price in GREEN LANE, PA 18054 is $377,450 as of April 2026, a 24.1% decrease from $497,000 the prior year.
Homes in GREEN LANE, PA 18054 spend an average of 22 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 56 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GREEN LANE, PA 18054 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 22 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GREEN LANE, PA 18054 save an estimated $7,549 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $377,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.