Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ZIONSVILLE, PA real estate market (18092) currently shows 6 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 103 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 35.6% year-over-year, from $699,900 to $948,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in ZIONSVILLE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,078 · Density: 79.1/mi² · Median household income: $95,000
Typical home value: $352,279 · Homeownership: 84.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18092 | Zionsville, PA 18092 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $2,609,700 | $869,900 | $869,900 |
| 18049 | Emmaus, PA 18049 | 3.6 mi | 40 | $18,142,480 | $447,800 | $453,562 |
| 19503 | Bally, PA 19503 | 5.3 mi | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 18073 | Pennsburg, PA 18073 | 6.2 mi | 19 | $7,415,890 | $385,248 | $390,310 |
| 18011 | Alburtis, PA 18011 | 6.9 mi | 8 | $2,641,120 | $339,999 | $330,140 |
| 18034 | Center Valley, PA 18034 | 7.2 mi | 12 | $33,384,444 | $2,006,666 | $2,782,037 |
| 19505 | Bechtelsville, PA 19505 | 8.4 mi | 9 | $3,582,243 | $442,000 | $398,027 |
| 18054 | Green Lane, PA 18054 | 8.9 mi | 7 | $4,672,290 | $681,175 | $667,470 |
| 19539 | Mertztown, PA 19539 | 9.3 mi | 4 | $1,870,000 | $467,500 | $467,500 |
| 18031 | Breinigsville, PA 18031 | 9.4 mi | 33 | $17,079,084 | $489,408 | $517,548 |
| 18102 | Allentown, PA 18102 | 9.8 mi | 67 | $15,718,133 | $231,224 | $234,599 |
| 19562 | Topton, PA 19562 | 10.1 mi | 2 | $879,800 | $439,900 | $439,900 |
| 18955 | Richlandtown, PA 18955 | 10.6 mi | 3 | $1,200,000 | $425,000 | $400,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in ZIONSVILLE, PA (zip code 18092), compared to 8 the prior year.
The median listing price in ZIONSVILLE, PA 18092 is $948,725 as of April 2026, a 35.6% increase from $699,900 the prior year.
Homes in ZIONSVILLE, PA 18092 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 103 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ZIONSVILLE, PA 18092 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 103 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ZIONSVILLE, PA 18092 save an estimated $18,975 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $948,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.