Allendale · Cedar Cliff · Fort Couch · Green Lane Farms · Highland Park
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LEMOYNE, PA real estate market (17043) currently shows 14 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 104.7% year-over-year, from $268,675 to $550,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in LEMOYNE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,858 · Density: 1,096.0/mi² · Median household income: $66,563
Typical home value: $200,062 · Homeownership: 56.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17043 | Lemoyne, PA 17043 | 0.0 mi | 15 | $5,413,080 | $247,000 | $360,872 |
| 17102 | Harrisburg, PA 17102 | 1.7 mi | 29 | $6,197,793 | $187,450 | $213,717 |
| 17104 | Harrisburg, PA 17104 | 2.7 mi | 44 | $7,049,724 | $149,000 | $160,221 |
| 17070 | New Cumberland, PA 17070 | 3.6 mi | 27 | $9,996,534 | $320,000 | $370,242 |
| 17110 | Harrisburg, PA 17110 | 5.0 mi | 80 | $26,694,960 | $301,750 | $333,687 |
| 17025 | Enola, PA 17025 | 5.3 mi | 59 | $31,335,608 | $433,493 | $531,112 |
| 17034 | Highspire, PA 17034 | 6.6 mi | 5 | $1,566,665 | $325,000 | $313,333 |
| 17055 | Mechanicsburg, PA 17055 | 7.0 mi | 117 | $55,478,358 | $410,998 | $474,174 |
| 17027 | Grantham, PA 17027 | 7.9 mi | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $160,000 |
| 17053 | Marysville, PA 17053 | 8.8 mi | 16 | $4,861,712 | $274,900 | $303,857 |
| 17018 | Dauphin, PA 17018 | 10.8 mi | 5 | $2,298,250 | $397,450 | $459,650 |
| 17036 | Hummelstown, PA 17036 | 11.1 mi | 35 | $26,332,320 | $382,500 | $752,352 |
| 17019 | Dillsburg, PA 17019 | 12.6 mi | 44 | $25,100,504 | $489,740 | $570,466 |
As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in LEMOYNE, PA (zip code 17043), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in LEMOYNE, PA 17043 is $550,000 as of April 2026, a 104.7% increase from $268,675 the prior year.
Homes in LEMOYNE, PA 17043 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 35 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LEMOYNE, PA 17043 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LEMOYNE, PA 17043 save an estimated $11,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $550,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.