Club Estates · Estherton · Forest Hills · Lucknow · Montrose Park · Mountaindale · Windsor Farms · Woodridge Estates
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HARRISBURG, PA real estate market (17110) currently shows 83 active listings, with 31 pending sales. Homes are averaging 36 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 36 days on market compared to 33 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 9.9% year-over-year, from $301,475 to $271,563.
Whether you are buying or selling in HARRISBURG, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 25,456 · Density: 657.4/mi² · Median household income: $75,276
Typical home value: $188,739 · Homeownership: 62.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17110 | Harrisburg, PA 17110 | 0.0 mi | 80 | $26,694,960 | $301,750 | $333,687 |
| 17102 | Harrisburg, PA 17102 | 3.3 mi | 29 | $6,197,793 | $187,450 | $213,717 |
| 17101 | Harrisburg, PA 17101 | 4.0 mi | 3 | $1,778,901 | $204,000 | $592,967 |
| 17025 | Enola, PA 17025 | 5.2 mi | 59 | $31,335,608 | $433,493 | $531,112 |
| 17018 | Dauphin, PA 17018 | 5.9 mi | 5 | $2,298,250 | $397,450 | $459,650 |
| 17111 | Harrisburg, PA 17111 | 6.2 mi | 72 | $27,144,288 | $322,000 | $377,004 |
| 17112 | Harrisburg, PA 17112 | 7.1 mi | 137 | $72,084,057 | $449,250 | $526,161 |
| 17070 | New Cumberland, PA 17070 | 8.1 mi | 27 | $9,996,534 | $320,000 | $370,242 |
| 17034 | Highspire, PA 17034 | 9.2 mi | 5 | $1,566,665 | $325,000 | $313,333 |
| 17020 | Duncannon, PA 17020 | 10.6 mi | 32 | $10,024,640 | $322,968 | $313,270 |
| 17057 | Middletown, PA 17057 | 11.9 mi | 36 | $10,707,084 | $303,175 | $297,419 |
| 17027 | Grantham, PA 17027 | 12.6 mi | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $160,000 |
| 17032 | Halifax, PA 17032 | 12.7 mi | 13 | $6,159,842 | $504,900 | $473,834 |
As of April 2026, there are 83 active listings in HARRISBURG, PA (zip code 17110), compared to 83 the prior year.
The median listing price in HARRISBURG, PA 17110 is $271,563 as of April 2026, a 9.9% decrease from $301,475 the prior year.
Homes in HARRISBURG, PA 17110 spend an average of 36 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 33 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HARRISBURG, PA 17110 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 36 days on market compared to 33 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HARRISBURG, PA 17110 save an estimated $5,431 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $271,563. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.