Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ELLIOTTSBURG, PA real estate market (17024) currently shows 5 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 104 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 104 days on market compared to 222 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 2.5% year-over-year, from $431,225 to $420,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in ELLIOTTSBURG, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,846 · Density: 22.2/mi² · Median household income: $85,365
Typical home value: $276,820 · Homeownership: 88.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17024 | Elliottsburg, PA 17024 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $4,166,550 | $462,950 | $462,950 |
| 17037 | Ickesburg, PA 17037 | 6.5 mi | 4 | $879,896 | $219,974 | $219,974 |
| 17068 | New Bloomfield, PA 17068 | 6.9 mi | 6 | $2,905,602 | $589,000 | $484,267 |
| 17082 | Port Royal, PA 17082 | 8.6 mi | 5 | $3,104,915 | $508,675 | $620,983 |
| 17062 | Millerstown, PA 17062 | 12.3 mi | 4 | $927,332 | $217,475 | $231,833 |
| 17013 | Carlisle, PA 17013 | 13.2 mi | 110 | $43,293,580 | $364,450 | $393,578 |
| 17020 | Duncannon, PA 17020 | 13.9 mi | 32 | $10,024,640 | $322,968 | $313,270 |
| 17058 | Mifflin, PA 17058 | 14.1 mi | 1 | $147,900 | $147,900 | $147,900 |
| 17053 | Marysville, PA 17053 | 15.7 mi | 16 | $4,861,712 | $274,900 | $303,857 |
| 17241 | Newville, PA 17241 | 16.8 mi | 16 | $8,425,168 | $275,000 | $526,573 |
| 17050 | Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 | 18.4 mi | 75 | $34,820,775 | $407,450 | $464,277 |
| 17025 | Enola, PA 17025 | 19.2 mi | 59 | $31,335,608 | $433,493 | $531,112 |
| 17045 | Liverpool, PA 17045 | 20.2 mi | 5 | $1,073,665 | $200,000 | $214,733 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in ELLIOTTSBURG, PA (zip code 17024), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in ELLIOTTSBURG, PA 17024 is $420,450 as of April 2026, a 2.5% decrease from $431,225 the prior year.
Homes in ELLIOTTSBURG, PA 17024 spend an average of 104 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 222 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ELLIOTTSBURG, PA 17024 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 104 days on market compared to 222 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ELLIOTTSBURG, PA 17024 save an estimated $8,409 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $420,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.