Call or Text (240) SELL-123

MILLERSTOWN, PA 17062

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Perry County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MILLERSTOWN, PA real estate market (17062) currently shows 6 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 33 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 33 days on market compared to 315 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 51.5% year-over-year, from $618,500 to $299,900.

Whether you are buying or selling in MILLERSTOWN, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MILLERSTOWN, PA 17062 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 4,060  ·  Density: 19.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $83,713

Typical home value: $206,935  ·  Homeownership: 87.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
6
⇧ 50% vs 4 last year
Pending
4
67% pending ratio
Median Price
$299,900
⇩ 51.5% vs $618,500 last year
Average Price
$310,600
⇩ 49.8% vs $618,500 last year
Days on Market
33
⇩ 89.5% vs 315 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$230
⇧ 16.8% vs $197/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,664 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 6 this year vs 4 last year
  • Days on market: 33 now vs 315 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $299,900 (-51.5% YoY)
  • Average: $310,600 (-49.8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 18.3 miles — 84 listings ($27,499,301 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
17062Millerstown, PA 170620.0 mi4$927,332$217,475$231,833
17074Newport, PA 170745.1 mi11$2,933,667$261,225$266,697
17045Liverpool, PA 170459.0 mi5$1,073,665$200,000$214,733
17068New Bloomfield, PA 1706810.0 mi6$2,905,602$589,000$484,267
17020Duncannon, PA 1702011.8 mi32$10,024,640$322,968$313,270
17853Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 1785312.7 mi3$1,102,350$367,450$367,450
17082Port Royal, PA 1708214.0 mi5$3,104,915$508,675$620,983
17017Dalmatia, PA 1701715.1 mi2$478,000$239,000$239,000
17841McClure, PA 1784115.6 mi5$1,945,000$389,000$389,000
17813Beavertown, PA 1781316.1 mi2$535,000$267,500$267,500
17864Port Trevorton, PA 1786417.2 mi1$706,750$706,750$706,750
17047Loysville, PA 1704718.0 mi2$346,500$173,250$173,250
17040Landisburg, PA 1704018.3 mi6$1,415,880$220,000$235,980

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MILLERSTOWN, PA 17062?

As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in MILLERSTOWN, PA (zip code 17062), compared to 4 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MILLERSTOWN, PA 17062?

The median listing price in MILLERSTOWN, PA 17062 is $299,900 as of April 2026, a 51.5% decrease from $618,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MILLERSTOWN, PA?

Homes in MILLERSTOWN, PA 17062 spend an average of 33 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 315 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MILLERSTOWN, PA 17062?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MILLERSTOWN, PA 17062 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 33 days on market compared to 315 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MILLERSTOWN, PA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MILLERSTOWN, PA 17062 save an estimated $5,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $299,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.