Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NEW ENTERPRISE, PA real estate market (16664) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 32 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 108 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 23% year-over-year, from $267,500 to $329,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in NEW ENTERPRISE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,193 · Density: 21.1/mi² · Median household income: $72,760
Typical home value: $174,040 · Homeownership: 90.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16664 | New Enterprise, PA 16664 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $295,000 | $295,000 | $295,000 |
| 16667 | Osterburg, PA 16667 | 5.3 mi | 1 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $305,000 |
| 16650 | Hopewell, PA 16650 | 8.2 mi | 2 | $850,000 | $425,000 | $425,000 |
| 16625 | Claysburg, PA 16625 | 8.6 mi | 16 | $1,336,752 | $64,675 | $83,547 |
| 15539 | Fishertown, PA 15539 | 9.6 mi | 1 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $29,000 |
| 15554 | New Paris, PA 15554 | 10.8 mi | 4 | $1,169,700 | $304,950 | $292,425 |
| 15521 | Alum Bank, PA 15521 | 11.0 mi | 2 | $2,700,000 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 |
| 15537 | Everett, PA 15537 | 12.8 mi | 17 | $5,293,341 | $251,750 | $311,373 |
| 15559 | Schellsburg, PA 15559 | 15.9 mi | 4 | $1,694,000 | $409,500 | $423,500 |
| 15533 | Breezewood, PA 15533 | 16.3 mi | 2 | $744,050 | $353,725 | $372,025 |
| 16635 | Duncansville, PA 16635 | 16.8 mi | 19 | $6,630,848 | $291,150 | $348,992 |
| 15522 | Bedford, PA 15522 | 17.2 mi | 22 | $7,791,454 | $267,250 | $354,157 |
| 15946 | Portage, PA 15946 | 17.4 mi | 17 | $2,898,245 | $154,000 | $170,485 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in NEW ENTERPRISE, PA (zip code 16664), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in NEW ENTERPRISE, PA 16664 is $329,000 as of April 2026, a 23% increase from $267,500 the prior year.
Homes in NEW ENTERPRISE, PA 16664 spend an average of 32 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 108 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NEW ENTERPRISE, PA 16664 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 108 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NEW ENTERPRISE, PA 16664 save an estimated $6,580 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $329,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.