Call or Text (240) SELL-123

DUNCANSVILLE, PA 16635

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Blair County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The DUNCANSVILLE, PA real estate market (16635) currently shows 22 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 74 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 74 days on market compared to 76 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 0.9% year-over-year, from $289,900 to $292,450.

Whether you are buying or selling in DUNCANSVILLE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for DUNCANSVILLE, PA 16635 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 12,231  ·  Density: 83.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $70,140

Typical home value: $170,095  ·  Homeownership: 77.3%

Market Overview

Active Listings
22
⇧ 46.7% vs 15 last year
Pending
11
50% pending ratio
Median Price
$292,450
⇧ 0.9% vs $289,900 last year
Average Price
$391,319
⇧ 10.5% vs $354,099 last year
Days on Market
74
⇩ 2.6% vs 76 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$176
⇧ 28.5% vs $137/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,100 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 22 this year vs 15 last year
  • Days on market: 74 now vs 76 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $292,450 (+0.9% YoY)
  • Average: $391,319 (+10.5% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 16.2 miles — 143 listings ($31,675,267 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
16635Duncansville, PA 166350.0 mi19$6,630,848$291,150$348,992
15938Lilly, PA 159386.2 mi2$159,900$79,950$79,950
16648Hollidaysburg, PA 166488.3 mi23$9,977,101$279,925$433,787
16629Coupon, PA 166298.5 mi0$0$275,000$275,000
16625Claysburg, PA 166259.1 mi16$1,336,752$64,675$83,547
15940Loretto, PA 1594010.5 mi1$449,000$449,000$449,000
16601Altoona, PA 1660111.2 mi57$8,498,358$131,000$149,094
15962Wilmore, PA 1596212.2 mi2$204,800$102,400$102,400
16636Dysart, PA 1663612.9 mi1$99,900$99,900$99,900
15921Beaverdale, PA 1592113.1 mi0$0$15,000$15,000
16693Williamsburg, PA 1669314.7 mi5$1,371,500$197,500$274,300
15931Ebensburg, PA 1593116.0 mi14$2,544,850$154,450$181,775
16695Woodbury, PA 1669516.2 mi3$402,258$134,086$134,086

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in DUNCANSVILLE, PA 16635?

As of April 2026, there are 22 active listings in DUNCANSVILLE, PA (zip code 16635), compared to 15 the prior year.

What is the median home price in DUNCANSVILLE, PA 16635?

The median listing price in DUNCANSVILLE, PA 16635 is $292,450 as of April 2026, a 0.9% increase from $289,900 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in DUNCANSVILLE, PA?

Homes in DUNCANSVILLE, PA 16635 spend an average of 74 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 76 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in DUNCANSVILLE, PA 16635?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DUNCANSVILLE, PA 16635 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 74 days on market compared to 76 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in DUNCANSVILLE, PA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DUNCANSVILLE, PA 16635 save an estimated $5,849 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $292,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.