Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BEAVERDALE, PA real estate market (15921) currently shows 0 active listings. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 39 days on market compared to 8 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 25% year-over-year, from $19,997 to $15,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in BEAVERDALE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 314 · Density: 467.1/mi² · Median household income: $47,500
Typical home value: $58,553 · Homeownership: 72.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15921 | Beaverdale, PA 15921 | 0.0 mi | 0 | $0 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 15951 | Saint Michael, PA 15951 | 4.0 mi | 1 | $69,900 | $69,900 | $69,900 |
| 15946 | Portage, PA 15946 | 5.1 mi | 17 | $2,898,245 | $154,000 | $170,485 |
| 15958 | Summerhill, PA 15958 | 5.3 mi | 2 | $120,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 15963 | Windber, PA 15963 | 7.9 mi | 28 | $4,562,824 | $159,475 | $162,958 |
| 15938 | Lilly, PA 15938 | 8.8 mi | 2 | $159,900 | $79,950 | $79,950 |
| 16655 | Imler, PA 16655 | 9.0 mi | 3 | $599,700 | $199,900 | $199,900 |
| 15902 | Johnstown, PA 15902 | 9.6 mi | 25 | $1,361,500 | $43,100 | $54,460 |
| 16670 | Queen, PA 16670 | 10.9 mi | 1 | $244,900 | $244,900 | $244,900 |
| 15901 | Johnstown, PA 15901 | 11.4 mi | 9 | $439,137 | $42,125 | $48,793 |
| 15928 | Davidsville, PA 15928 | 12.7 mi | 1 | $189,950 | $189,950 | $189,950 |
| 16635 | Duncansville, PA 16635 | 13.0 mi | 19 | $6,630,848 | $291,150 | $348,992 |
| 15906 | Johnstown, PA 15906 | 13.1 mi | 20 | $1,788,540 | $66,100 | $89,427 |
As of April 2026, there are 0 active listings in BEAVERDALE, PA (zip code 15921), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in BEAVERDALE, PA 15921 is $15,000 as of April 2026, a 25% decrease from $19,997 the prior year.
Homes in BEAVERDALE, PA 15921 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 8 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BEAVERDALE, PA 15921 is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 39 days on market compared to 8 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BEAVERDALE, PA 15921 save an estimated $300 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $15,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.