Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TRANSFER, PA real estate market (16154) currently shows 11 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 9 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 30.4% year-over-year, from $394,875 to $275,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in TRANSFER, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,987 · Density: 28.4/mi² · Median household income: $54,635
Typical home value: $161,671 · Homeownership: 93.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16154 | Transfer, PA 16154 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $2,106,056 | $260,000 | $263,257 |
| 16125 | Greenville, PA 16125 | 6.1 mi | 59 | $12,722,465 | $164,975 | $215,635 |
| 16146 | Sharon, PA 16146 | 7.5 mi | 71 | $8,213,280 | $78,750 | $115,680 |
| 44438 | Masury, OH 44438 | 8.2 mi | 7 | $787,360 | $116,175 | $112,480 |
| 16161 | Wheatland, PA 16161 | 9.3 mi | 2 | $175,000 | $87,500 | $87,500 |
| 44403 | Brookfield, OH 44403 | 10.2 mi | 8 | $6,300,744 | $324,900 | $787,593 |
| 16137 | Mercer, PA 16137 | 11.4 mi | 31 | $15,947,516 | $374,500 | $514,436 |
| 16134 | Jamestown, PA 16134 | 12.5 mi | 15 | $3,929,010 | $230,725 | $261,934 |
| 44425 | Hubbard, OH 44425 | 13.3 mi | 28 | $7,709,772 | $272,450 | $275,349 |
| 16142 | New Wilmington, PA 16142 | 13.5 mi | 11 | $5,371,872 | $379,675 | $488,352 |
| 44417 | Farmdale, OH 44417 | 14.6 mi | 3 | $1,040,574 | $306,175 | $346,858 |
| 16143 | Pulaski, PA 16143 | 15.3 mi | 5 | $1,062,250 | $212,450 | $212,450 |
| 16140 | New Bedford, PA 16140 | 16.7 mi | 1 | $227,000 | $227,000 | $227,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in TRANSFER, PA (zip code 16154), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in TRANSFER, PA 16154 is $275,000 as of April 2026, a 30.4% decrease from $394,875 the prior year.
Homes in TRANSFER, PA 16154 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 9 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TRANSFER, PA 16154 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 9 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TRANSFER, PA 16154 save an estimated $5,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $275,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.