Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MCKEESPORT, PA real estate market (15132) currently shows 64 active listings, with 18 pending sales. Homes are averaging 83 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 20 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 83 days on market compared to 78 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 13.9% year-over-year, from $86,100 to $74,175.
Whether you are buying or selling in MCKEESPORT, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 19,387 · Density: 1,329.2/mi² · Median household income: $32,859
Typical home value: $61,444 · Homeownership: 49.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15132 | Mckeesport, PA 15132 | 0.0 mi | 68 | $5,902,468 | $74,900 | $86,801 |
| 15131 | Mckeesport, PA 15131 | 2.2 mi | 27 | $5,961,600 | $200,000 | $220,800 |
| 15045 | Glassport, PA 15045 | 2.5 mi | 24 | $1,910,832 | $73,125 | $79,618 |
| 15137 | North Versailles, PA 15137 | 3.2 mi | 24 | $3,560,928 | $142,450 | $148,372 |
| 15122 | West Mifflin, PA 15122 | 3.6 mi | 45 | $8,612,145 | $184,225 | $191,381 |
| 15148 | Wilmerding, PA 15148 | 4.5 mi | 6 | $495,000 | $56,475 | $82,500 |
| 15104 | Braddock, PA 15104 | 4.5 mi | 23 | $1,438,190 | $52,450 | $62,530 |
| 15120 | Homestead, PA 15120 | 5.1 mi | 66 | $9,737,772 | $152,450 | $147,542 |
| 15018 | Buena Vista, PA 15018 | 5.4 mi | 3 | $119,700 | $39,900 | $39,900 |
| 15037 | Elizabeth, PA 15037 | 5.8 mi | 25 | $5,948,725 | $202,475 | $237,949 |
| 15207 | Pittsburgh, PA 15207 | 6.2 mi | 43 | $8,495,166 | $193,625 | $197,562 |
| 15647 | Larimer, PA 15647 | 6.5 mi | 2 | $302,500 | $151,250 | $151,250 |
| 15221 | Pittsburgh, PA 15221 | 6.7 mi | 103 | $20,238,985 | $155,975 | $196,495 |
As of April 2026, there are 64 active listings in MCKEESPORT, PA (zip code 15132), compared to 84 the prior year.
The median listing price in MCKEESPORT, PA 15132 is $74,175 as of April 2026, a 13.9% decrease from $86,100 the prior year.
Homes in MCKEESPORT, PA 15132 spend an average of 83 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 78 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MCKEESPORT, PA 15132 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 20 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 83 days on market compared to 78 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MCKEESPORT, PA 15132 save an estimated $1,484 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $74,175. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.