Homestead Park · Lincoln Place · New Homestead
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HOMESTEAD, PA real estate market (15120) currently shows 71 active listings, with 36 pending sales. Homes are averaging 73 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 73 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.6% year-over-year, from $132,625 to $142,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in HOMESTEAD, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 18,136 · Density: 1,493.7/mi² · Median household income: $49,803
Typical home value: $110,698 · Homeownership: 61.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15120 | Homestead, PA 15120 | 0.0 mi | 66 | $9,737,772 | $152,450 | $147,542 |
| 15218 | Pittsburgh, PA 15218 | 2.1 mi | 56 | $15,287,664 | $220,000 | $272,994 |
| 15122 | West Mifflin, PA 15122 | 2.5 mi | 45 | $8,612,145 | $184,225 | $191,381 |
| 15034 | Dravosburg, PA 15034 | 3.2 mi | 6 | $739,998 | $133,500 | $123,333 |
| 15221 | Pittsburgh, PA 15221 | 3.4 mi | 103 | $20,238,985 | $155,975 | $196,495 |
| 15112 | East Pittsburgh, PA 15112 | 3.7 mi | 11 | $1,024,364 | $84,500 | $93,124 |
| 15213 | Pittsburgh, PA 15213 | 4.1 mi | 72 | $30,758,688 | $231,750 | $427,204 |
| 15203 | Pittsburgh, PA 15203 | 4.1 mi | 80 | $33,260,160 | $318,950 | $415,752 |
| 15145 | Turtle Creek, PA 15145 | 4.6 mi | 18 | $2,164,518 | $77,500 | $120,251 |
| 15236 | Pittsburgh, PA 15236 | 5.0 mi | 84 | $26,402,292 | $289,974 | $314,313 |
| 15219 | Pittsburgh, PA 15219 | 5.2 mi | 41 | $9,005,240 | $184,975 | $219,640 |
| 15035 | East McKeesport, PA 15035 | 5.3 mi | 10 | $1,496,220 | $153,675 | $149,622 |
| 15224 | Pittsburgh, PA 15224 | 5.3 mi | 34 | $11,058,296 | $279,125 | $325,244 |
As of April 2026, there are 71 active listings in HOMESTEAD, PA (zip code 15120), compared to 66 the prior year.
The median listing price in HOMESTEAD, PA 15120 is $142,725 as of April 2026, a 7.6% increase from $132,625 the prior year.
Homes in HOMESTEAD, PA 15120 spend an average of 73 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HOMESTEAD, PA 15120 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 73 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HOMESTEAD, PA 15120 save an estimated $2,855 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $142,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.