Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CASSADAGA, NY real estate market (14718) currently shows 8 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 53 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 53 days on market compared to 5 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 84.9% year-over-year, from $142,450 to $263,425.
Whether you are buying or selling in CASSADAGA, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,024 · Density: 22.3/mi² · Median household income: $56,842
Typical home value: $102,321 · Homeownership: 88.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14718 | Cassadaga, NY 14718 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $1,671,336 | $189,450 | $208,917 |
| 14063 | Fredonia, NY 14063 | 5.2 mi | 45 | $15,370,605 | $268,675 | $341,569 |
| 14716 | Brocton, NY 14716 | 7.9 mi | 4 | $457,800 | $94,925 | $114,450 |
| 14728 | Dewittville, NY 14728 | 8.6 mi | 4 | $590,268 | $157,900 | $147,567 |
| 14769 | Portland, NY 14769 | 9.6 mi | 2 | $179,676 | $89,838 | $89,838 |
| 14740 | Gerry, NY 14740 | 10.2 mi | 2 | $479,800 | $239,900 | $239,900 |
| 14138 | South Dayton, NY 14138 | 12.2 mi | 5 | $794,000 | $121,500 | $158,800 |
| 14757 | Mayville, NY 14757 | 13.2 mi | 18 | $25,106,382 | $494,500 | $1,394,799 |
| 14785 | Stow, NY 14785 | 14.3 mi | 1 | $579,000 | $579,000 | $579,000 |
| 14733 | Falconer, NY 14733 | 14.6 mi | 6 | $1,229,400 | $204,900 | $204,900 |
| 14742 | Greenhurst, NY 14742 | 15.6 mi | 2 | $5,749,900 | $2,874,950 | $2,874,950 |
| 14747 | Kennedy, NY 14747 | 16.6 mi | 7 | $2,547,881 | $174,475 | $363,983 |
| 14701 | Jamestown, NY 14701 | 18.3 mi | 102 | $15,084,372 | $94,975 | $147,886 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in CASSADAGA, NY (zip code 14718), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in CASSADAGA, NY 14718 is $263,425 as of April 2026, a 84.9% increase from $142,450 the prior year.
Homes in CASSADAGA, NY 14718 spend an average of 53 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 5 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CASSADAGA, NY 14718 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 53 days on market compared to 5 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CASSADAGA, NY 14718 save an estimated $5,269 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $263,425. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.