Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FALCONER, NY real estate market (14733) currently shows 9 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 21 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 21 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 8.8% year-over-year, from $169,900 to $184,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in FALCONER, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,104 · Density: 44.9/mi² · Median household income: $55,893
Typical home value: $94,845 · Homeownership: 74.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14733 | Falconer, NY 14733 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $1,229,400 | $204,900 | $204,900 |
| 14740 | Gerry, NY 14740 | 4.8 mi | 2 | $479,800 | $239,900 | $239,900 |
| 14701 | Jamestown, NY 14701 | 6.3 mi | 102 | $15,084,372 | $94,975 | $147,886 |
| 14782 | Sinclairville, NY 14782 | 9.1 mi | 4 | $571,800 | $128,500 | $142,950 |
| 14738 | Frewsburg, NY 14738 | 9.4 mi | 5 | $1,737,250 | $347,450 | $347,450 |
| 14726 | Conewango Valley, NY 14726 | 10.6 mi | 2 | $249,900 | $124,950 | $124,950 |
| 14772 | Randolph, NY 14772 | 11.5 mi | 9 | $1,969,047 | $214,950 | $218,783 |
| 14710 | Ashville, NY 14710 | 13.4 mi | 16 | $7,005,040 | $420,725 | $437,815 |
| 16345 | Russell, PA 16345 | 14.7 mi | 5 | $2,510,415 | $539,250 | $502,083 |
| 14784 | Stockton, NY 14784 | 15.5 mi | 3 | $180,600 | $60,200 | $60,200 |
| 14138 | South Dayton, NY 14138 | 16.7 mi | 5 | $794,000 | $121,500 | $158,800 |
| 14755 | Little Valley, NY 14755 | 19.4 mi | 9 | $1,856,124 | $159,000 | $206,236 |
| 14062 | Forestville, NY 14062 | 20.3 mi | 7 | $767,431 | $94,900 | $109,633 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in FALCONER, NY (zip code 14733), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in FALCONER, NY 14733 is $184,900 as of April 2026, a 8.8% increase from $169,900 the prior year.
Homes in FALCONER, NY 14733 spend an average of 21 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 61 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FALCONER, NY 14733 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 21 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FALCONER, NY 14733 save an estimated $3,698 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $184,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.