Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ALBION, NY real estate market (14411) currently shows 26 active listings, with 13 pending sales. Homes are averaging 27 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 27 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 41.5% year-over-year, from $204,950 to $119,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in ALBION, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 12,608 · Density: 43.2/mi² · Median household income: $49,320
Typical home value: $97,863 · Homeownership: 71.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14411 | Albion, NY 14411 | 0.0 mi | 13 | $1,469,143 | $84,925 | $113,011 |
| 14571 | Waterport, NY 14571 | 7.8 mi | 6 | $1,694,700 | $281,175 | $282,450 |
| 14429 | Clarendon, NY 14429 | 8.1 mi | 1 | $139,900 | $139,900 | $139,900 |
| 14103 | Medina, NY 14103 | 8.4 mi | 28 | $4,595,416 | $148,950 | $164,122 |
| 14125 | Oakfield, NY 14125 | 10.7 mi | 10 | $2,488,630 | $251,975 | $248,863 |
| 14476 | Kendall, NY 14476 | 10.8 mi | 3 | $1,049,997 | $349,999 | $349,999 |
| 14105 | Middleport, NY 14105 | 13.8 mi | 13 | $2,673,047 | $199,000 | $205,619 |
| 14013 | Basom, NY 14013 | 14.3 mi | 3 | $719,700 | $239,900 | $239,900 |
| 14416 | Bergen, NY 14416 | 16.0 mi | 5 | $1,055,875 | $211,175 | $211,175 |
| 14012 | Barker, NY 14012 | 17.1 mi | 6 | $1,994,946 | $325,000 | $332,491 |
| 14036 | Corfu, NY 14036 | 20.0 mi | 5 | $924,500 | $184,900 | $184,900 |
| 14001 | Akron, NY 14001 | 20.6 mi | 14 | $8,176,980 | $309,450 | $584,070 |
| 14468 | Hilton, NY 14468 | 20.9 mi | 31 | $15,671,988 | $499,999 | $505,548 |
As of April 2026, there are 26 active listings in ALBION, NY (zip code 14411), compared to 22 the prior year.
The median listing price in ALBION, NY 14411 is $119,900 as of April 2026, a 41.5% decrease from $204,950 the prior year.
Homes in ALBION, NY 14411 spend an average of 27 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 24 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ALBION, NY 14411 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 27 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ALBION, NY 14411 save an estimated $2,398 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $119,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.