Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Orleans County, NY real estate market currently shows 93 active listings, with 50 pending sales. Homes are averaging 22 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 22 days on market compared to 26 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 4.9% year-over-year, from $202,425 to $192,425.
Whether you are buying or selling in Orleans County, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 39,728 · Density: 43.3/mi² · Median household income: $63,119
Typical home value: $123,816 · Homeownership: 76.4%
Albion: 14411
Clarendon: 14429
Fancher: 14452
Holley: 14470
Kendall: 14476
Kent: 14477
Knowlesville: 14479
Lyndonville: 14098
Medina: 14103
Morton: 14508
Waterport: 14571
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.