Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NORTH COLLINS, NY real estate market (14111) currently shows 4 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 20 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 20 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 173.8% year-over-year, from $162,475 to $444,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in NORTH COLLINS, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,150 · Density: 34.2/mi² · Median household income: $73,056
Typical home value: $161,158 · Homeownership: 77.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14111 | North Collins, NY 14111 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $285,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 |
| 14057 | Eden, NY 14057 | 4.6 mi | 11 | $2,738,032 | $255,725 | $248,912 |
| 14027 | Brant, NY 14027 | 6.3 mi | 1 | $749,900 | $749,900 | $749,900 |
| 14081 | Irving, NY 14081 | 8.6 mi | 4 | $1,531,432 | $364,225 | $382,858 |
| 14129 | Perrysburg, NY 14129 | 9.0 mi | 1 | $89,950 | $89,950 | $89,950 |
| 14085 | Lake View, NY 14085 | 9.3 mi | 18 | $7,959,978 | $484,900 | $442,221 |
| 14070 | Gowanda, NY 14070 | 10.2 mi | 12 | $1,939,404 | $146,250 | $161,617 |
| 14033 | Colden, NY 14033 | 12.1 mi | 5 | $1,595,000 | $319,000 | $319,000 |
| 14170 | West Falls, NY 14170 | 14.1 mi | 3 | $809,700 | $269,900 | $269,900 |
| 14136 | Silver Creek, NY 14136 | 14.4 mi | 11 | $4,734,972 | $595,000 | $430,452 |
| 14729 | East Otto, NY 14729 | 14.8 mi | 3 | $591,000 | $197,000 | $197,000 |
| 14062 | Forestville, NY 14062 | 16.0 mi | 7 | $767,431 | $94,900 | $109,633 |
| 14719 | Cattaraugus, NY 14719 | 16.6 mi | 13 | $2,386,202 | $143,000 | $183,554 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in NORTH COLLINS, NY (zip code 14111), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in NORTH COLLINS, NY 14111 is $444,900 as of April 2026, a 173.8% increase from $162,475 the prior year.
Homes in NORTH COLLINS, NY 14111 spend an average of 20 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 16 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NORTH COLLINS, NY 14111 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 20 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NORTH COLLINS, NY 14111 save an estimated $8,898 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $444,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.