Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The RODMAN, NY real estate market (13682) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 208 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 208 days on market compared to 194 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 49.6% year-over-year, from $304,900 to $153,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in RODMAN, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 845 · Density: 9.5/mi² · Median household income: $83,125
Typical home value: $179,556 · Homeownership: 85.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13682 | Rodman, NY 13682 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $142,500 | $142,500 | $142,500 |
| 13659 | Lorraine, NY 13659 | 7.1 mi | 2 | $939,800 | $469,900 | $469,900 |
| 13626 | Copenhagen, NY 13626 | 8.5 mi | 6 | $1,434,078 | $237,975 | $239,013 |
| 13612 | Black River, NY 13612 | 11.7 mi | 12 | $3,633,252 | $299,900 | $302,771 |
| 13615 | Brownville, NY 13615 | 12.4 mi | 2 | $669,800 | $334,900 | $334,900 |
| 13083 | Lacona, NY 13083 | 14.0 mi | 6 | $2,867,244 | $366,475 | $477,874 |
| 13634 | Dexter, NY 13634 | 14.9 mi | 11 | $3,634,554 | $286,250 | $330,414 |
| 13650 | Henderson, NY 13650 | 16.0 mi | 4 | $1,328,800 | $344,900 | $332,200 |
| 13619 | Carthage, NY 13619 | 17.4 mi | 49 | $9,571,415 | $181,950 | $195,335 |
| 13637 | Evans Mills, NY 13637 | 18.0 mi | 12 | $4,640,448 | $392,175 | $386,704 |
| 13426 | Orwell, NY 13426 | 20.0 mi | 1 | $137,000 | $137,000 | $137,000 |
| 13404 | Martinsburg, NY 13404 | 21.6 mi | 1 | $129,000 | $129,000 | $129,000 |
| 13693 | Three Mile Bay, NY 13693 | 22.2 mi | 5 | $2,675,995 | $525,948 | $535,199 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in RODMAN, NY (zip code 13682), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in RODMAN, NY 13682 is $153,725 as of April 2026, a 49.6% decrease from $304,900 the prior year.
Homes in RODMAN, NY 13682 spend an average of 208 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 194 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RODMAN, NY 13682 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 208 days on market compared to 194 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RODMAN, NY 13682 save an estimated $3,075 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $153,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.