Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BROWNVILLE, NY real estate market (13615) currently shows 7 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 76 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 76 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 17.9% year-over-year, from $303,700 to $249,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in BROWNVILLE, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 586 · Density: 354.4/mi² · Median household income: $97,794
Typical home value: $164,688 · Homeownership: 77.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13615 | Brownville, NY 13615 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $669,800 | $334,900 | $334,900 |
| 13601 | Watertown, NY 13601 | 4.4 mi | 134 | $33,134,448 | $215,400 | $247,272 |
| 13622 | Chaumont, NY 13622 | 9.1 mi | 6 | $1,803,762 | $325,000 | $300,627 |
| 13637 | Evans Mills, NY 13637 | 9.8 mi | 12 | $4,640,448 | $392,175 | $386,704 |
| 13682 | Rodman, NY 13682 | 12.4 mi | 1 | $142,500 | $142,500 | $142,500 |
| 13693 | Three Mile Bay, NY 13693 | 13.3 mi | 5 | $2,675,995 | $525,948 | $535,199 |
| 13624 | Clayton, NY 13624 | 16.0 mi | 11 | $5,716,744 | $391,725 | $519,704 |
| 13626 | Copenhagen, NY 13626 | 16.9 mi | 6 | $1,434,078 | $237,975 | $239,013 |
| 13673 | Philadelphia, NY 13673 | 17.3 mi | 5 | $1,649,665 | $399,900 | $329,933 |
| 13691 | Theresa, NY 13691 | 18.3 mi | 12 | $2,891,256 | $217,400 | $240,938 |
| 13619 | Carthage, NY 13619 | 19.4 mi | 49 | $9,571,415 | $181,950 | $195,335 |
| 13631 | Denmark, NY 13631 | 21.1 mi | 1 | $437,500 | $437,500 | $437,500 |
| 13640 | Wellesley Island, NY 13640 | 21.7 mi | 3 | $2,093,901 | $469,900 | $697,967 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in BROWNVILLE, NY (zip code 13615), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in BROWNVILLE, NY 13615 is $249,450 as of April 2026, a 17.9% decrease from $303,700 the prior year.
Homes in BROWNVILLE, NY 13615 spend an average of 76 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 19 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BROWNVILLE, NY 13615 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 76 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BROWNVILLE, NY 13615 save an estimated $4,989 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $249,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.