Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LEE CENTER, NY real estate market (13363) currently shows 7 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 8 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 8 days on market compared to 15 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 108.2% year-over-year, from $238,700 to $497,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in LEE CENTER, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,409 · Density: 39.6/mi² · Median household income: $87,838
Typical home value: $196,376 · Homeownership: 93.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13363 | Lee Center, NY 13363 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $2,740,381 | $337,000 | $391,483 |
| 13471 | Taberg, NY 13471 | 6.0 mi | 7 | $801,381 | $106,150 | $114,483 |
| 13486 | Westernville, NY 13486 | 8.7 mi | 3 | $529,701 | $99,900 | $176,567 |
| 13308 | Blossvale, NY 13308 | 9.7 mi | 16 | $5,781,552 | $276,950 | $361,347 |
| 13316 | Camden, NY 13316 | 12.9 mi | 19 | $5,299,214 | $147,400 | $278,906 |
| 13478 | Verona, NY 13478 | 13.1 mi | 6 | $1,970,298 | $312,175 | $328,383 |
| 13157 | Sylvan Beach, NY 13157 | 14.0 mi | 4 | $1,965,200 | $475,000 | $491,300 |
| 13424 | Oriskany, NY 13424 | 14.4 mi | 6 | $1,325,460 | $245,000 | $220,910 |
| 13483 | Westdale, NY 13483 | 16.3 mi | 2 | $259,800 | $129,900 | $129,900 |
| 13476 | Vernon, NY 13476 | 16.9 mi | 9 | $2,657,070 | $281,250 | $295,230 |
| 13325 | Constableville, NY 13325 | 17.5 mi | 4 | $489,600 | $122,400 | $122,400 |
| 13438 | Remsen, NY 13438 | 17.9 mi | 17 | $5,512,233 | $245,925 | $324,249 |
| 13461 | Sherrill, NY 13461 | 18.5 mi | 6 | $1,204,950 | $199,700 | $200,825 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in LEE CENTER, NY (zip code 13363), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in LEE CENTER, NY 13363 is $497,000 as of April 2026, a 108.2% increase from $238,700 the prior year.
Homes in LEE CENTER, NY 13363 spend an average of 8 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 15 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LEE CENTER, NY 13363 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 8 days on market compared to 15 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LEE CENTER, NY 13363 save an estimated $9,940 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $497,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.