Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BLOSSVALE, NY real estate market (13308) currently shows 17 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 30 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 30 days on market compared to 45 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 25.6% year-over-year, from $426,225 to $316,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in BLOSSVALE, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,429 · Density: 45.1/mi² · Median household income: $82,174
Typical home value: $120,874 · Homeownership: 83.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13308 | Blossvale, NY 13308 | 0.0 mi | 16 | $5,781,552 | $276,950 | $361,347 |
| 13162 | Verona Beach, NY 13162 | 4.9 mi | 2 | $484,800 | $242,400 | $242,400 |
| 13471 | Taberg, NY 13471 | 9.2 mi | 7 | $801,381 | $106,150 | $114,483 |
| 13363 | Lee Center, NY 13363 | 9.7 mi | 7 | $2,740,381 | $337,000 | $391,483 |
| 13316 | Camden, NY 13316 | 12.1 mi | 19 | $5,299,214 | $147,400 | $278,906 |
| 13032 | Canastota, NY 13032 | 12.8 mi | 33 | $10,279,533 | $275,000 | $311,501 |
| 13483 | Westdale, NY 13483 | 13.0 mi | 2 | $259,800 | $129,900 | $129,900 |
| 13476 | Vernon, NY 13476 | 13.6 mi | 9 | $2,657,070 | $281,250 | $295,230 |
| 13490 | Westmoreland, NY 13490 | 15.5 mi | 3 | $507,000 | $169,000 | $169,000 |
| 13037 | Chittenango, NY 13037 | 16.4 mi | 23 | $9,215,939 | $412,400 | $400,693 |
| 13489 | West Leyden, NY 13489 | 16.6 mi | 4 | $569,068 | $99,900 | $142,267 |
| 13044 | Constantia, NY 13044 | 16.9 mi | 8 | $1,532,536 | $224,900 | $191,567 |
| 13082 | Kirkville, NY 13082 | 17.6 mi | 1 | $479,900 | $479,900 | $479,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 17 active listings in BLOSSVALE, NY (zip code 13308), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in BLOSSVALE, NY 13308 is $316,950 as of April 2026, a 25.6% decrease from $426,225 the prior year.
Homes in BLOSSVALE, NY 13308 spend an average of 30 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 45 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BLOSSVALE, NY 13308 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 30 days on market compared to 45 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BLOSSVALE, NY 13308 save an estimated $6,339 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $316,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.