Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WESTMORELAND, NY real estate market (13490) currently shows 2 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 75 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 75 days on market compared to 128 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 80.2% year-over-year, from $89,450 to $161,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in WESTMORELAND, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,181 · Density: 46.3/mi² · Median household income: $92,083
Typical home value: $200,317 · Homeownership: 100.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13490 | Westmoreland, NY 13490 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $507,000 | $169,000 | $169,000 |
| 13424 | Oriskany, NY 13424 | 4.6 mi | 6 | $1,325,460 | $245,000 | $220,910 |
| 13492 | Whitesboro, NY 13492 | 5.1 mi | 18 | $5,231,322 | $207,400 | $290,629 |
| 13417 | New York Mills, NY 13417 | 6.9 mi | 6 | $2,129,550 | $324,900 | $354,925 |
| 13440 | Rome, NY 13440 | 7.9 mi | 131 | $40,418,740 | $258,650 | $308,540 |
| 13413 | New Hartford, NY 13413 | 8.5 mi | 42 | $20,053,572 | $397,450 | $477,466 |
| 13461 | Sherrill, NY 13461 | 8.9 mi | 6 | $1,204,950 | $199,700 | $200,825 |
| 13319 | Chadwicks, NY 13319 | 9.9 mi | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $89,000 |
| 13469 | Stittville, NY 13469 | 10.3 mi | 1 | $214,900 | $214,900 | $214,900 |
| 13456 | Sauquoit, NY 13456 | 11.3 mi | 9 | $3,932,145 | $349,000 | $436,905 |
| 13409 | Munnsville, NY 13409 | 12.1 mi | 3 | $295,500 | $98,500 | $98,500 |
| 13354 | Holland Patent, NY 13354 | 13.6 mi | 9 | $3,484,350 | $349,900 | $387,150 |
| 13402 | Madison, NY 13402 | 14.6 mi | 2 | $478,500 | $239,250 | $239,250 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in WESTMORELAND, NY (zip code 13490), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in WESTMORELAND, NY 13490 is $161,225 as of April 2026, a 80.2% increase from $89,450 the prior year.
Homes in WESTMORELAND, NY 13490 spend an average of 75 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 128 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WESTMORELAND, NY 13490 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 75 days on market compared to 128 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WESTMORELAND, NY 13490 save an estimated $3,225 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $161,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.