Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WURTSBORO, NY real estate market (12790) currently shows 36 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 58 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 58 days on market compared to 75 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 15.9% year-over-year, from $291,225 to $337,498.
Whether you are buying or selling in WURTSBORO, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,226 · Density: 31.7/mi² · Median household income: $77,216
Typical home value: $164,880 · Homeownership: 81.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12790 | Wurtsboro, NY 12790 | 0.0 mi | 28 | $13,013,280 | $361,725 | $464,760 |
| 12721 | Bloomingburg, NY 12721 | 4.8 mi | 13 | $6,525,402 | $482,500 | $501,954 |
| 12763 | Mountain Dale, NY 12763 | 6.6 mi | 3 | $1,226,124 | $391,225 | $408,708 |
| 12722 | Burlingham, NY 12722 | 7.4 mi | 2 | $498,900 | $249,450 | $249,450 |
| 10919 | Circleville, NY 10919 | 8.0 mi | 1 | $1,290,000 | $1,290,000 | $1,290,000 |
| 10963 | Otisville, NY 10963 | 8.3 mi | 14 | $6,748,000 | $481,247 | $482,000 |
| 12420 | Cragsmoor, NY 12420 | 9.4 mi | 3 | $4,819,500 | $1,606,500 | $1,606,500 |
| 10940 | Middletown, NY 10940 | 9.6 mi | 63 | $30,927,645 | $409,500 | $490,915 |
| 12777 | Forestburgh, NY 12777 | 10.3 mi | 12 | $7,835,424 | $457,000 | $652,952 |
| 12751 | Kiamesha Lake, NY 12751 | 10.4 mi | 4 | $1,628,100 | $305,000 | $407,025 |
| 10941 | Middletown, NY 10941 | 11.1 mi | 17 | $10,841,308 | $503,475 | $637,724 |
| 12746 | Huguenot, NY 12746 | 11.9 mi | 4 | $5,424,000 | $424,500 | $1,356,000 |
| 12549 | Montgomery, NY 12549 | 13.9 mi | 19 | $10,481,996 | $474,700 | $551,684 |
As of April 2026, there are 36 active listings in WURTSBORO, NY (zip code 12790), compared to 44 the prior year.
The median listing price in WURTSBORO, NY 12790 is $337,498 as of April 2026, a 15.9% increase from $291,225 the prior year.
Homes in WURTSBORO, NY 12790 spend an average of 58 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 75 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WURTSBORO, NY 12790 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 58 days on market compared to 75 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WURTSBORO, NY 12790 save an estimated $6,750 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $337,498. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.