Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MOUNTAIN DALE, NY real estate market (12763) currently shows 5 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 36 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 36 days on market compared to 136 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.1% year-over-year, from $359,999 to $359,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in MOUNTAIN DALE, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 470 · Density: 12.9/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $226,984 · Homeownership: 81.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12763 | Mountain Dale, NY 12763 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $1,226,124 | $391,225 | $408,708 |
| 12738 | Glen Wild, NY 12738 | 3.9 mi | 1 | $489,000 | $489,000 | $489,000 |
| 12775 | Rock Hill, NY 12775 | 5.2 mi | 18 | $7,552,242 | $439,250 | $419,569 |
| 12779 | South Fallsburg, NY 12779 | 5.5 mi | 7 | $4,008,998 | $489,999 | $572,714 |
| 12790 | Wurtsboro, NY 12790 | 6.6 mi | 28 | $13,013,280 | $361,725 | $464,760 |
| 12420 | Cragsmoor, NY 12420 | 7.5 mi | 3 | $4,819,500 | $1,606,500 | $1,606,500 |
| 12747 | Hurleyville, NY 12747 | 9.1 mi | 3 | $1,319,001 | $399,000 | $439,667 |
| 12701 | Monticello, NY 12701 | 9.3 mi | 47 | $45,676,057 | $502,000 | $971,831 |
| 12759 | Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 | 9.9 mi | 6 | $2,103,786 | $377,700 | $350,631 |
| 12742 | Harris, NY 12742 | 10.6 mi | 2 | $1,430,000 | $715,000 | $715,000 |
| 12458 | Napanoch, NY 12458 | 11.1 mi | 10 | $8,780,640 | $702,000 | $878,064 |
| 10919 | Circleville, NY 10919 | 12.8 mi | 1 | $1,290,000 | $1,290,000 | $1,290,000 |
| 12765 | Neversink, NY 12765 | 13.0 mi | 5 | $3,653,750 | $567,000 | $730,750 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in MOUNTAIN DALE, NY (zip code 12763), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in MOUNTAIN DALE, NY 12763 is $359,500 as of April 2026, a 0.1% decrease from $359,999 the prior year.
Homes in MOUNTAIN DALE, NY 12763 spend an average of 36 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 136 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MOUNTAIN DALE, NY 12763 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 36 days on market compared to 136 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MOUNTAIN DALE, NY 12763 save an estimated $7,190 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $359,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.