Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ANCRAM, NY real estate market (12502) currently shows 11 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 101 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 101 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.9% year-over-year, from $606,225 to $582,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in ANCRAM, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,147 · Density: 13.8/mi² · Median household income: $80,278
Typical home value: $321,907 · Homeownership: 89.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12502 | Ancram, NY 12502 | 0.0 mi | 12 | $10,281,360 | $549,975 | $856,780 |
| 12523 | Elizaville, NY 12523 | 5.1 mi | 3 | $2,194,500 | $731,500 | $731,500 |
| 12521 | Craryville, NY 12521 | 6.0 mi | 12 | $11,188,968 | $579,000 | $932,414 |
| 12517 | Copake Falls, NY 12517 | 8.1 mi | 2 | $970,000 | $485,000 | $485,000 |
| 01258 | South Egremont, MA 01258 | 9.7 mi | 4 | $10,690,500 | $1,787,250 | $2,672,625 |
| 12546 | Millerton, NY 12546 | 10.2 mi | 11 | $21,863,193 | $486,625 | $1,987,563 |
| 12526 | Germantown, NY 12526 | 10.9 mi | 19 | $28,588,901 | $1,173,750 | $1,504,679 |
| 12565 | Philmont, NY 12565 | 11.4 mi | 2 | $734,000 | $367,000 | $367,000 |
| 12581 | Stanfordville, NY 12581 | 12.4 mi | 4 | $2,768,124 | $602,000 | $692,031 |
| 06039 | Lakeville, CT 06039 | 14.2 mi | 16 | $33,641,200 | $1,210,000 | $2,102,575 |
| 12453 | Malden On Hudson, NY 12453 | 14.5 mi | 3 | $1,434,000 | $489,000 | $478,000 |
| 12075 | Ghent, NY 12075 | 15.1 mi | 16 | $11,399,872 | $617,175 | $712,492 |
| 12514 | Clinton Corners, NY 12514 | 15.7 mi | 7 | $12,598,306 | $1,486,000 | $1,799,758 |
As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in ANCRAM, NY (zip code 12502), compared to 16 the prior year.
The median listing price in ANCRAM, NY 12502 is $582,475 as of April 2026, a 3.9% decrease from $606,225 the prior year.
Homes in ANCRAM, NY 12502 spend an average of 101 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 55 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ANCRAM, NY 12502 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 101 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ANCRAM, NY 12502 save an estimated $11,650 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $582,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.