Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The KERHONKSON, NY real estate market (12446) currently shows 32 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 117 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 7 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 117 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 37.1% year-over-year, from $470,500 to $645,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in KERHONKSON, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,894 · Density: 28.0/mi² · Median household income: $73,600
Typical home value: $272,111 · Homeownership: 76.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12446 | Kerhonkson, NY 12446 | 0.0 mi | 33 | $37,993,890 | $481,950 | $1,151,330 |
| 12404 | Accord, NY 12404 | 4.5 mi | 13 | $11,503,674 | $613,000 | $884,898 |
| 12428 | Ellenville, NY 12428 | 7.6 mi | 12 | $4,166,868 | $349,000 | $347,239 |
| 12461 | Olivebridge, NY 12461 | 8.6 mi | 19 | $15,262,871 | $599,900 | $803,309 |
| 12484 | Stone Ridge, NY 12484 | 9.2 mi | 12 | $23,903,940 | $1,180,000 | $1,991,995 |
| 12740 | Grahamsville, NY 12740 | 10.5 mi | 9 | $6,290,100 | $400,000 | $698,900 |
| 12494 | West Shokan, NY 12494 | 10.9 mi | 7 | $3,087,000 | $475,000 | $441,000 |
| 12566 | Pine Bush, NY 12566 | 11.7 mi | 22 | $13,118,380 | $498,750 | $596,290 |
| 12763 | Mountain Dale, NY 12763 | 13.0 mi | 3 | $1,226,124 | $391,225 | $408,708 |
| 12486 | Tillson, NY 12486 | 13.4 mi | 1 | $525,000 | $525,000 | $525,000 |
| 12589 | Wallkill, NY 12589 | 13.9 mi | 38 | $36,280,690 | $724,900 | $954,755 |
| 12722 | Burlingham, NY 12722 | 14.2 mi | 2 | $498,900 | $249,450 | $249,450 |
| 12789 | Woodridge, NY 12789 | 14.2 mi | 6 | $2,873,550 | $447,250 | $478,925 |
As of April 2026, there are 32 active listings in KERHONKSON, NY (zip code 12446), compared to 39 the prior year.
The median listing price in KERHONKSON, NY 12446 is $645,000 as of April 2026, a 37.1% increase from $470,500 the prior year.
Homes in KERHONKSON, NY 12446 spend an average of 117 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 55 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, KERHONKSON, NY 12446 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 7 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 117 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in KERHONKSON, NY 12446 save an estimated $12,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $645,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.