Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MONROEVILLE, NJ real estate market (08343) currently shows 14 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 215 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 215 days on market compared to 26 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 45.1% year-over-year, from $454,675 to $659,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in MONROEVILLE, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,882 · Density: 58.4/mi² · Median household income: $134,327
Typical home value: $311,456 · Homeownership: 94.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08343 | Monroeville, NJ 08343 | 0.0 mi | 14 | $9,148,104 | $761,225 | $653,436 |
| 08312 | Clayton, NJ 08312 | 4.8 mi | 27 | $8,841,312 | $352,425 | $327,456 |
| 08318 | Elmer, NJ 08318 | 5.8 mi | 22 | $8,326,538 | $338,725 | $378,479 |
| 08328 | Malaga, NJ 08328 | 7.2 mi | 3 | $1,088,700 | $376,250 | $362,900 |
| 08080 | Sewell, NJ 08080 | 8.5 mi | 70 | $45,680,110 | $423,750 | $652,573 |
| 08051 | Mantua, NJ 08051 | 10.0 mi | 26 | $7,399,262 | $272,725 | $284,587 |
| 08056 | Mickleton, NJ 08056 | 10.8 mi | 8 | $3,586,904 | $375,725 | $448,363 |
| 08090 | Wenonah, NJ 08090 | 10.9 mi | 24 | $9,841,392 | $385,950 | $410,058 |
| 08061 | Mount Royal, NJ 08061 | 11.5 mi | 8 | $3,655,336 | $473,750 | $456,917 |
| 08012 | Blackwood, NJ 08012 | 11.6 mi | 107 | $44,945,564 | $396,425 | $420,052 |
| 08085 | Swedesboro, NJ 08085 | 11.7 mi | 45 | $30,854,070 | $437,225 | $685,646 |
| 08081 | Sicklerville, NJ 08081 | 12.2 mi | 161 | $59,394,832 | $375,243 | $368,912 |
| 08360 | Vineland, NJ 08360 | 13.5 mi | 87 | $32,470,314 | $342,225 | $373,222 |
As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in MONROEVILLE, NJ (zip code 08343), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in MONROEVILLE, NJ 08343 is $659,900 as of April 2026, a 45.1% increase from $454,675 the prior year.
Homes in MONROEVILLE, NJ 08343 spend an average of 215 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 26 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MONROEVILLE, NJ 08343 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 215 days on market compared to 26 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MONROEVILLE, NJ 08343 save an estimated $13,198 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $659,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.