Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MANTUA, NJ real estate market (08051) currently shows 39 active listings, with 19 pending sales. Homes are averaging 13 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 13 days on market compared to 22 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5% year-over-year, from $287,475 to $273,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in MANTUA, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 12,107 · Density: 1,215.0/mi² · Median household income: $95,577
Typical home value: $238,867 · Homeownership: 77.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08051 | Mantua, NJ 08051 | 0.0 mi | 26 | $7,399,262 | $272,725 | $284,587 |
| 08061 | Mount Royal, NJ 08061 | 2.0 mi | 8 | $3,655,336 | $473,750 | $456,917 |
| 08097 | Woodbury Heights, NJ 08097 | 2.5 mi | 11 | $3,880,173 | $300,000 | $352,743 |
| 08056 | Mickleton, NJ 08056 | 3.9 mi | 8 | $3,586,904 | $375,725 | $448,363 |
| 08066 | Paulsboro, NJ 08066 | 4.3 mi | 33 | $8,277,852 | $248,225 | $250,844 |
| 08086 | Thorofare, NJ 08086 | 4.5 mi | 18 | $5,986,116 | $315,000 | $332,562 |
| 08063 | National Park, NJ 08063 | 5.7 mi | 14 | $4,380,138 | $332,250 | $312,867 |
| 08012 | Blackwood, NJ 08012 | 6.5 mi | 107 | $44,945,564 | $396,425 | $420,052 |
| 08029 | Glendora, NJ 08029 | 7.1 mi | 19 | $6,262,837 | $337,475 | $329,623 |
| 08078 | Runnemede, NJ 08078 | 7.2 mi | 29 | $10,102,179 | $362,916 | $348,351 |
| 19153 | Philadelphia, PA 19153 | 7.4 mi | 23 | $5,489,249 | $242,450 | $238,663 |
| 19029 | Essington, PA 19029 | 8.1 mi | 5 | $1,176,790 | $232,025 | $235,358 |
| 08085 | Swedesboro, NJ 08085 | 8.3 mi | 45 | $30,854,070 | $437,225 | $685,646 |
As of April 2026, there are 39 active listings in MANTUA, NJ (zip code 08051), compared to 26 the prior year.
The median listing price in MANTUA, NJ 08051 is $273,225 as of April 2026, a 5% decrease from $287,475 the prior year.
Homes in MANTUA, NJ 08051 spend an average of 13 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 22 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MANTUA, NJ 08051 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 13 days on market compared to 22 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MANTUA, NJ 08051 save an estimated $5,465 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $273,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.