Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BROWNS MILLS, NJ real estate market (08015) currently shows 86 active listings, with 40 pending sales. Homes are averaging 45 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 45 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.8% year-over-year, from $346,250 to $352,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in BROWNS MILLS, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 19,164 · Density: 131.6/mi² · Median household income: $75,040
Typical home value: $199,704 · Homeownership: 83.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08015 | Browns Mills, NJ 08015 | 0.0 mi | 74 | $26,739,974 | $353,500 | $361,351 |
| 08068 | Pemberton, NJ 08068 | 7.1 mi | 32 | $12,972,736 | $342,375 | $405,398 |
| 08759 | Manchester Township, NJ 08759 | 9.8 mi | 357 | $101,765,706 | $232,000 | $285,058 |
| 08088 | Vincentown, NJ 08088 | 10.1 mi | 78 | $36,067,980 | $429,950 | $462,410 |
| 08733 | Lakehurst, NJ 08733 | 11.1 mi | 5 | $2,208,875 | $440,950 | $441,775 |
| 08022 | Columbus, NJ 08022 | 13.0 mi | 31 | $24,129,749 | $411,250 | $778,379 |
| 08515 | Chesterfield, NJ 08515 | 14.1 mi | 26 | $23,784,982 | $859,749 | $914,807 |
| 08048 | Lumberton, NJ 08048 | 14.2 mi | 33 | $20,552,697 | $542,175 | $622,809 |
| 08757 | Toms River, NJ 08757 | 15.0 mi | 277 | $110,337,964 | $381,697 | $398,332 |
| 08527 | Jackson, NJ 08527 | 15.7 mi | 276 | $203,230,116 | $690,000 | $736,341 |
| 08505 | Bordentown, NJ 08505 | 16.0 mi | 50 | $26,250,300 | $483,500 | $525,006 |
| 08005 | Barnegat, NJ 08005 | 17.3 mi | 143 | $78,168,805 | $559,250 | $546,635 |
| 08755 | Toms River, NJ 08755 | 17.6 mi | 125 | $89,798,375 | $497,550 | $718,387 |
As of April 2026, there are 86 active listings in BROWNS MILLS, NJ (zip code 08015), compared to 77 the prior year.
The median listing price in BROWNS MILLS, NJ 08015 is $352,500 as of April 2026, a 1.8% increase from $346,250 the prior year.
Homes in BROWNS MILLS, NJ 08015 spend an average of 45 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 12 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BROWNS MILLS, NJ 08015 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 45 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BROWNS MILLS, NJ 08015 save an estimated $7,050 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $352,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.