Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Tallwood On-The-Green

LINCROFT, NJ 07738

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Monmouth County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The LINCROFT, NJ real estate market (07738) currently shows 14 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 20 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 20 days on market compared to 12 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 7.2% year-over-year, from $991,250 to $1,062,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in LINCROFT, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for LINCROFT, NJ 07738 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 6,793  ·  Density: 465.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $186,875

Typical home value: $673,816  ·  Homeownership: 91.2%

Market Overview

Active Listings
14
⇩ 41.7% vs 24 last year
Pending
4
29% pending ratio
Median Price
$1,062,250
⇧ 7.2% vs $991,250 last year
Average Price
$1,373,496
⇧ 5.9% vs $1,296,911 last year
Days on Market
20
⇧ 66.7% vs 12 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$407
⇩ 3.6% vs $422/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,608 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 14 this year vs 24 last year
  • Days on market: 20 now vs 12 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $1,062,250 (+7.2% YoY)
  • Average: $1,373,496 (+5.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 8.1 miles — 488 listings ($667,031,963 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
07738Lincroft, NJ 077380.0 mi7$11,460,106$1,241,750$1,637,158
07733Holmdel, NJ 077333.5 mi32$61,142,016$1,508,249$1,910,688
07748Middletown, NJ 077483.9 mi51$36,147,933$645,000$708,783
07722Colts Neck, NJ 077224.1 mi23$52,125,958$1,924,925$2,266,346
07739Little Silver, NJ 077395.0 mi13$30,044,859$2,174,500$2,311,143
07757Oceanport, NJ 077576.0 mi15$25,122,180$1,562,500$1,674,812
07730Hazlet, NJ 077306.5 mi27$17,618,661$564,500$652,543
07716Atlantic Highlands, NJ 077166.6 mi31$56,751,297$2,197,500$1,830,687
07764West Long Branch, NJ 077646.8 mi33$56,993,739$1,380,500$1,727,083
07751Morganville, NJ 077517.0 mi28$26,418,924$790,000$943,533
07712Asbury Park, NJ 077127.4 mi124$159,799,420$969,000$1,288,705
07755Oakhurst, NJ 077557.6 mi49$100,418,640$1,449,250$2,049,360
07735Keyport, NJ 077358.1 mi55$32,988,230$520,000$599,786

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in LINCROFT, NJ 07738?

As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in LINCROFT, NJ (zip code 07738), compared to 24 the prior year.

What is the median home price in LINCROFT, NJ 07738?

The median listing price in LINCROFT, NJ 07738 is $1,062,250 as of April 2026, a 7.2% increase from $991,250 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in LINCROFT, NJ?

Homes in LINCROFT, NJ 07738 spend an average of 20 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 12 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in LINCROFT, NJ 07738?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LINCROFT, NJ 07738 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 20 days on market compared to 12 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in LINCROFT, NJ?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LINCROFT, NJ 07738 save an estimated $21,245 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,062,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.